Leisha
Top Tier Pillow
Hai guys.
I made a thread similar to this last year for Rocky and figured I should make another one since it went alright =P.
Anyway, Try to keep this thread for shoutouts and robocop related stuff only for now. As for me, ill be posting my shoutouts soonish.
Photos, videos and results soon to be updated!
~
Official Robocop 2010 Results
Dodgeball Winner:
1: J-Birds
Melee Singles, Top 32 Results:
(Total entrants: 65)
Bracket Image: http://img692.imageshack.us/img692/6324/rcm.gif
1: Mew2King (USA)
2: CAOTIC (VIC)
3: Kas (QLD)
4: Syke (QLD)
5: Dekar (VIC)
5: S.D (NSW)
7: Redact (VIC)
7: ZXV (NSW)
9: Accelerate (QLD)
9: Tedeth (NSW)
9: Emily (VIC)
9: Turtle (NSW)
13: Mikul (VIC)
13: Scrubs (QLD)
13: Tak (VIC)
13: Toshi (VIC)
17: Splice (VIC)
17: Oats (USA)
17: Earla (VIC)
17: Kulla (NSW)
17: Jaz (NSW)
17: Tibs (VIC)
17: Unreon (NSW)
17: Hall (USA)
25: Gords (NSW)
25: Jei (VIC)
25: Timic (VIC)
25: Ledge (VIC)
25: Meteor (NSW)
25: Silfa (ACT)
25: Sloth (QLD) -- Forefited
25: Forte (VIC)
Melee Teams Results:
1: Unreon & Mew2King (NSW/USA)
2: Kas & Syke (QLD/QLD)
3: CAOTIC & ACCELERATE (VIC/QLD)
4: Sloth & Scrubs (QLD/QLD)
5: Dekar & Emily
5: Kulla & Jaz
7: S.D & Turtle, Tokyo Gore Police
7: Atticus & Redact
9: Toshi & JJJJ
9: Hall & Oats Live at Robocop
9: Hotdog & J-Birds
9: Tibs & Attila
13: ZXV & Gords
13: Jei & Tak
13: Tim & Soog
13: Forte & Timic
17: Vyse & Calibur
17: Melahcholy & EA
17: Surgi & Mikeyman
17: Grim Tuesday & Splice
17: Bryan & Smoking Puppy
17: Pretty Cool Guy & Wulf
17: Nova & Corpsecreate
17: Silfa & Julian, Lobster Rage Fist
25: Marteh & Jesse
25: Nicks & Earl, Team Awesome
Brawl Singles Top 32 Results:
(Total entrants: 73)
Bracket Image: http://img214.imageshack.us/img214/1231/rcb.gif
TIO Error: Syke's name should be Earl.
1: Mew2King (USA)
2: Hall (USA)
3: Tedeth (NSW)
4: Attila (VIC)
5: Corpsecreate (WA)
5: Tibs (VIC)
7: Shaya (NSW)
7: Splice (VIC)
9: ZXV (NSW)
9: Atyeo (ACT)
9: Ledge (VIC)
9: Richard7 (WA)
13: Earl (VIC)
13: Scoot (NSW)
13: Oats (USA)
13: Toshi (VIC)
17: Liam (NSW)
17: Viva (VIC)
17: Nicks (VIC)
17: Hater (WA)
17: Silfa (ACT)
17: J-Birds (QLD)
17: Meteor Master (NSW)
17: Scabe (ACT)
25: Zero (NSW)
25: Jei (VIC)
25: Toki (QLD)
25: S.D (NSW)
25: Dean (VIC)
25: Condog (VIC)
25: Nova (SA)
25: Leisha (VIC)
Brawl Teams Results:
1: Mew2King & Condog (USA/VIC)
2: Tibs & Attila (VIC/VIC)
3: Luke & Tedeth (ACT/NSW)
4: Toshi & Splice (VIC/VIC)
5: Southern Horniness (Hall + Oats)
5: Team Adventurous Poor Imagination (Corpsecreate + Richard7)
7: Pests of Manliness (Shaya + Meteor)
7: Betas of Destruction (Liam + Zero)
9: J-Birds + Hotdog
9: Juggernauts (Jei + Dekar)
9: Story of the Toothpick (S.D + Kas)
9: The Adventure of the Intense Pair (Silfa + Scabe)
13: Spamming Doom (Viva + Nova)
13: Who Cares (Dean + Joey)
13: Obese Horniness (Earl + Nicks)
13: Team Western Tacos (Tanman + Khoa)
17: Gamers of Delusion (Bryan + Smoking Puppy)
17: Worst Team Here (IFD + Calibur)
17: Club of Illicit Randomness (ZXV + CAOTIC)
17: Scoundrels (Melancholy + Julian)
17: Manly Breakfast (EA + Leisha)
Crew Battles:
Melee: Melbourne vs. Sydney, 8 men (Melbourne wins +2)
Melee: Sydney vs. Queensland, 6 men (Sydney wins + 1)
Brawl: Melbourne vs. Sydney, 8 men (Melbourne wins + 1)
I made a thread similar to this last year for Rocky and figured I should make another one since it went alright =P.
Anyway, Try to keep this thread for shoutouts and robocop related stuff only for now. As for me, ill be posting my shoutouts soonish.
Photos, videos and results soon to be updated!
~
Official Robocop 2010 Results
Dodgeball Winner:
1: J-Birds
Melee Singles, Top 32 Results:
(Total entrants: 65)
Bracket Image: http://img692.imageshack.us/img692/6324/rcm.gif
1: Mew2King (USA)
2: CAOTIC (VIC)
3: Kas (QLD)
4: Syke (QLD)
5: Dekar (VIC)
5: S.D (NSW)
7: Redact (VIC)
7: ZXV (NSW)
9: Accelerate (QLD)
9: Tedeth (NSW)
9: Emily (VIC)
9: Turtle (NSW)
13: Mikul (VIC)
13: Scrubs (QLD)
13: Tak (VIC)
13: Toshi (VIC)
17: Splice (VIC)
17: Oats (USA)
17: Earla (VIC)
17: Kulla (NSW)
17: Jaz (NSW)
17: Tibs (VIC)
17: Unreon (NSW)
17: Hall (USA)
25: Gords (NSW)
25: Jei (VIC)
25: Timic (VIC)
25: Ledge (VIC)
25: Meteor (NSW)
25: Silfa (ACT)
25: Sloth (QLD) -- Forefited
25: Forte (VIC)
Melee Teams Results:
1: Unreon & Mew2King (NSW/USA)
2: Kas & Syke (QLD/QLD)
3: CAOTIC & ACCELERATE (VIC/QLD)
4: Sloth & Scrubs (QLD/QLD)
5: Dekar & Emily
5: Kulla & Jaz
7: S.D & Turtle, Tokyo Gore Police
7: Atticus & Redact
9: Toshi & JJJJ
9: Hall & Oats Live at Robocop
9: Hotdog & J-Birds
9: Tibs & Attila
13: ZXV & Gords
13: Jei & Tak
13: Tim & Soog
13: Forte & Timic
17: Vyse & Calibur
17: Melahcholy & EA
17: Surgi & Mikeyman
17: Grim Tuesday & Splice
17: Bryan & Smoking Puppy
17: Pretty Cool Guy & Wulf
17: Nova & Corpsecreate
17: Silfa & Julian, Lobster Rage Fist
25: Marteh & Jesse
25: Nicks & Earl, Team Awesome
Brawl Singles Top 32 Results:
(Total entrants: 73)
Bracket Image: http://img214.imageshack.us/img214/1231/rcb.gif
TIO Error: Syke's name should be Earl.
1: Mew2King (USA)
2: Hall (USA)
3: Tedeth (NSW)
4: Attila (VIC)
5: Corpsecreate (WA)
5: Tibs (VIC)
7: Shaya (NSW)
7: Splice (VIC)
9: ZXV (NSW)
9: Atyeo (ACT)
9: Ledge (VIC)
9: Richard7 (WA)
13: Earl (VIC)
13: Scoot (NSW)
13: Oats (USA)
13: Toshi (VIC)
17: Liam (NSW)
17: Viva (VIC)
17: Nicks (VIC)
17: Hater (WA)
17: Silfa (ACT)
17: J-Birds (QLD)
17: Meteor Master (NSW)
17: Scabe (ACT)
25: Zero (NSW)
25: Jei (VIC)
25: Toki (QLD)
25: S.D (NSW)
25: Dean (VIC)
25: Condog (VIC)
25: Nova (SA)
25: Leisha (VIC)
Brawl Teams Results:
1: Mew2King & Condog (USA/VIC)
2: Tibs & Attila (VIC/VIC)
3: Luke & Tedeth (ACT/NSW)
4: Toshi & Splice (VIC/VIC)
5: Southern Horniness (Hall + Oats)
5: Team Adventurous Poor Imagination (Corpsecreate + Richard7)
7: Pests of Manliness (Shaya + Meteor)
7: Betas of Destruction (Liam + Zero)
9: J-Birds + Hotdog
9: Juggernauts (Jei + Dekar)
9: Story of the Toothpick (S.D + Kas)
9: The Adventure of the Intense Pair (Silfa + Scabe)
13: Spamming Doom (Viva + Nova)
13: Who Cares (Dean + Joey)
13: Obese Horniness (Earl + Nicks)
13: Team Western Tacos (Tanman + Khoa)
17: Gamers of Delusion (Bryan + Smoking Puppy)
17: Worst Team Here (IFD + Calibur)
17: Club of Illicit Randomness (ZXV + CAOTIC)
17: Scoundrels (Melancholy + Julian)
17: Manly Breakfast (EA + Leisha)
Crew Battles:
Melee: Melbourne vs. Sydney, 8 men (Melbourne wins +2)
Melee: Sydney vs. Queensland, 6 men (Sydney wins + 1)
Brawl: Melbourne vs. Sydney, 8 men (Melbourne wins + 1)