CO18
Smash Hero
Florida doesn't suck at posting full results. Just the host still hasn't posted brackets yet lol so it will be updated fully when the brackets are posted.
Brawl Doubles (39 teams)
1.When Melee Meets 64(Afro+Seibrk)
2.Team AFRICA(CO18+Redhalberd)
3.Hungryjohns(Hungrybox + Rx-)
4.Inui + Atomsk(xYz + Mk18)
5.2girls1cup(Chops+Linguini)
5.We wanna hump a lion
7.Blow **** up (Mampam+Lio)
7.DH & N and he dont play that ****
9.2guys that play Mario bros.(Polmex+Monk)
9.Pink Monkies
9.Double Dutch Rudder(Sheer+TommyG)
9.Drew cries to loud black music
13.In living color(Dreadz+Colbol)
13.Bill Cosby(Ed +Hulk!)
13,Green eggs % Tipped Ham(Stafu+D-Torr)
13.Piss Rolls off Drew's Jacket
17.WTF does KBM stand for
17.Mike & Ike
17.PK Penguin
17.Fl's Worst Team
17.Soloman Judgment
17.Ditched
17.Its not **** if you say Surprise
17.Team name Slickback
25.Horses Backslide Revenge(Freakazoid! + Spaceghost)
25.Super Wavedash
25.*********
25.Came to Impress Redhalberd
25.Evolution 010
25.crazi
25.Fap Fap Fap
25.Cool Trainer(GrunJ + j0n41)
33.Rock Lobsters
33.Mastadons
33.Smex
33.Kw Breakas
33.TeamZ
33.Squirtle Squad
33.Lets buy a boat
Brawl Singles (98 entrants)
1. CO18(Dedede)
2. Hungrybox(Dedede)
3. seibrik(Mk/Dedede)
4. Afro (Wario/Snake/Kirby)
5. Lambchopz(Snake)
5. Petey (Metaknight)
7. Redhalberd (Metaknight/Falco/Snake)
7. Polmex (Luigi/Snake)
9. xYz (GaW)
9. SheerMadness(Kirby)
9. Galuuda (IC's)
9. Colbol (Metaknight)
13. Lio (Toon Link)
13. TommyG (Falco)
13. Spike (Pit)
13. DBS (Wario)
17. MK18 (Dedede/Luigi)
17. Space Ghost(Samus)
17. GDX (Diddy)
17. Rx- (Metaknight)
17. Radix (Snake/Metaknight)
17. Angry Lobster (Mario)
17. Ryo (Ike)
17. Dreadz (Falco)
25. ZMT(Left Early)(Marth)
25. HeavyHands
25. Jimk (Fox)
25. Monk (Mario)
25. Virg
25. Jssn (Pit)
25. Deadweight (Rob)
25. Kei
More to be updated soon. If you know anything please tell me so I can keep updating it until brackets eventually come..
Brawl Doubles (39 teams)
1.When Melee Meets 64(Afro+Seibrk)
2.Team AFRICA(CO18+Redhalberd)
3.Hungryjohns(Hungrybox + Rx-)
4.Inui + Atomsk(xYz + Mk18)
5.2girls1cup(Chops+Linguini)
5.We wanna hump a lion
7.Blow **** up (Mampam+Lio)
7.DH & N and he dont play that ****
9.2guys that play Mario bros.(Polmex+Monk)
9.Pink Monkies
9.Double Dutch Rudder(Sheer+TommyG)
9.Drew cries to loud black music
13.In living color(Dreadz+Colbol)
13.Bill Cosby(Ed +Hulk!)
13,Green eggs % Tipped Ham(Stafu+D-Torr)
13.Piss Rolls off Drew's Jacket
17.WTF does KBM stand for
17.Mike & Ike
17.PK Penguin
17.Fl's Worst Team
17.Soloman Judgment
17.Ditched
17.Its not **** if you say Surprise
17.Team name Slickback
25.Horses Backslide Revenge(Freakazoid! + Spaceghost)
25.Super Wavedash
25.*********
25.Came to Impress Redhalberd
25.Evolution 010
25.crazi
25.Fap Fap Fap
25.Cool Trainer(GrunJ + j0n41)
33.Rock Lobsters
33.Mastadons
33.Smex
33.Kw Breakas
33.TeamZ
33.Squirtle Squad
33.Lets buy a boat
Brawl Singles (98 entrants)
1. CO18(Dedede)
2. Hungrybox(Dedede)
3. seibrik(Mk/Dedede)
4. Afro (Wario/Snake/Kirby)
5. Lambchopz(Snake)
5. Petey (Metaknight)
7. Redhalberd (Metaknight/Falco/Snake)
7. Polmex (Luigi/Snake)
9. xYz (GaW)
9. SheerMadness(Kirby)
9. Galuuda (IC's)
9. Colbol (Metaknight)
13. Lio (Toon Link)
13. TommyG (Falco)
13. Spike (Pit)
13. DBS (Wario)
17. MK18 (Dedede/Luigi)
17. Space Ghost(Samus)
17. GDX (Diddy)
17. Rx- (Metaknight)
17. Radix (Snake/Metaknight)
17. Angry Lobster (Mario)
17. Ryo (Ike)
17. Dreadz (Falco)
25. ZMT(Left Early)(Marth)
25. HeavyHands
25. Jimk (Fox)
25. Monk (Mario)
25. Virg
25. Jssn (Pit)
25. Deadweight (Rob)
25. Kei
More to be updated soon. If you know anything please tell me so I can keep updating it until brackets eventually come..