*Cam*
Smash Lord
AUSOM V Results - Auburn, AL -4/21/2012
Thanks to everyone for coming out.
Melee was cancelled due to lack of interest.
Brawl Doubles:
[COLLAPSE="Round Robin Bracket"]
[/COLLAPSE]
1. Two Good? (TheReflexWonder and Kismet )
2. My Suit's Made Out of Laffy Taffy (Spade and Cam )
3. Besides that Mrs. Lincoln, was the play alright? (Ryker and M3t )
4. Red Card (Player-1 and Billy )
5. Friendly Fire (Aries and Shark )
6. Flight of the Imagination-less Salesmen (Josh and TJ )
Brawl Singles:
For the Swiss rounds, winners are marked by orange.
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Info"][COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 1"]Reflex vs DooSH 2-0
Kismet vs PoPe 2-0
Player-1 vs Shark 2-0
Elev8 vs Aries 2-0
Spade vs Player-5 2-0
Cam vs Slapy 2-0
Ryker vs TJ (Dropped out) 2-0
George vs Josh (Dropped out) 2-0
M3t vs Chess 2-0
Deptford Goth vs Jessica 2-0
CrimsonSun vs Demonic 2-0
Ingulit vs Maxwell 2-0
Billy gets a Bye[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 2"]Reflex gets a Bye
Kismet vs Ryker 2-0
Player-1 vs George 2-0
Elev8 vs M3t 2-1
Billy vs Deptford Goth 2-0
Spade vs CrimsonSun 2-0
Cam vs Ingulit 2-0
DooSH vs Slapy 2-0
PoPe vs Chess 2-0
Shark vs Jessica
Aries vs Demonic 0-2
Player-5 vs Maxwell 1-2[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 3"]Reflex vs Billy 2-0
Kismet vs Spade 2-0
Player-1 gets a Bye
Elev8 vs Cam 2-1
Ryker vs DooSH 2-0
George gets a Bye
M3t vs PoPe 2-0
Deptford Goth vs Shark 2-0
CrimsonSun vs Maxwell 2-0
Ingulit vs Demonic 2-1
Player-5 vs Chess 2-0
Slapy vs Aries 0-2[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 4"]Reflex vs Player-1 2-1
Kismet vs Elev8 2-0
Billy vs George 1-2
Spade vs M3t 2-0
Cam vs CrimsonSun 2-0
Deptford Goth gets a Bye
Ryker vs Ingulit 0-2
DooSH vs Aries 1-2
PoPe vs Player-5 2-1
Shark vs Maxwell 2-1
Demonic gets a Bye
Slapy vs Chess 2-0[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Overall Swiss Results"]4-0 Group
Kismet
Reflex
3-1 Group
Player-1
Elev8
George
Spade
Cam
Deptford Goth
Ingulit
2-2 Group
Billy
M3t
CrimsonSun
Ryker
Aries
PoPe
Demonic
Shark
1-3 Group
DooSH
Player-5
Slapy
Maxwell
0-4 Group
Chess[/COLLAPSE]
[/COLLAPSE][COLLAPSE="Bracket"]
[/COLLAPSE]
1. TheReflexWonder $125
2. Player-1 $60
3. Spade $25
4. Billy $10
5. Kismet
5. George
7. Ingulit
7. Elev8
9. Cam
9. Deptford Goth
9. M3t
9. CrimsonSun
13. PoPe
13. Ryker
13. Shark
13. Aries
17. Demonic
Eliminated before the bracket:
Chess
DooSH
Player-5
Maxwell
Slapy
Jessica
TJ
Josh
Thanks to everyone for coming out.
Melee was cancelled due to lack of interest.
Brawl Doubles:
[COLLAPSE="Round Robin Bracket"]
1. Two Good? (TheReflexWonder and Kismet )
2. My Suit's Made Out of Laffy Taffy (Spade and Cam )
3. Besides that Mrs. Lincoln, was the play alright? (Ryker and M3t )
4. Red Card (Player-1 and Billy )
5. Friendly Fire (Aries and Shark )
6. Flight of the Imagination-less Salesmen (Josh and TJ )
Brawl Singles:
For the Swiss rounds, winners are marked by orange.
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Info"][COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 1"]Reflex vs DooSH 2-0
Kismet vs PoPe 2-0
Player-1 vs Shark 2-0
Elev8 vs Aries 2-0
Spade vs Player-5 2-0
Cam vs Slapy 2-0
Ryker vs TJ (Dropped out) 2-0
George vs Josh (Dropped out) 2-0
M3t vs Chess 2-0
Deptford Goth vs Jessica 2-0
CrimsonSun vs Demonic 2-0
Ingulit vs Maxwell 2-0
Billy gets a Bye[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 2"]Reflex gets a Bye
Kismet vs Ryker 2-0
Player-1 vs George 2-0
Elev8 vs M3t 2-1
Billy vs Deptford Goth 2-0
Spade vs CrimsonSun 2-0
Cam vs Ingulit 2-0
DooSH vs Slapy 2-0
PoPe vs Chess 2-0
Shark vs Jessica
Aries vs Demonic 0-2
Player-5 vs Maxwell 1-2[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 3"]Reflex vs Billy 2-0
Kismet vs Spade 2-0
Player-1 gets a Bye
Elev8 vs Cam 2-1
Ryker vs DooSH 2-0
George gets a Bye
M3t vs PoPe 2-0
Deptford Goth vs Shark 2-0
CrimsonSun vs Maxwell 2-0
Ingulit vs Demonic 2-1
Player-5 vs Chess 2-0
Slapy vs Aries 0-2[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Swiss Round 4"]Reflex vs Player-1 2-1
Kismet vs Elev8 2-0
Billy vs George 1-2
Spade vs M3t 2-0
Cam vs CrimsonSun 2-0
Deptford Goth gets a Bye
Ryker vs Ingulit 0-2
DooSH vs Aries 1-2
PoPe vs Player-5 2-1
Shark vs Maxwell 2-1
Demonic gets a Bye
Slapy vs Chess 2-0[/COLLAPSE]
[COLLAPSE="Overall Swiss Results"]4-0 Group
Kismet
Reflex
3-1 Group
Player-1
Elev8
George
Spade
Cam
Deptford Goth
Ingulit
2-2 Group
Billy
M3t
CrimsonSun
Ryker
Aries
PoPe
Demonic
Shark
1-3 Group
DooSH
Player-5
Slapy
Maxwell
0-4 Group
Chess[/COLLAPSE]
[/COLLAPSE][COLLAPSE="Bracket"]
1. TheReflexWonder $125
2. Player-1 $60
3. Spade $25
4. Billy $10
5. Kismet
5. George
7. Ingulit
7. Elev8
9. Cam
9. Deptford Goth
9. M3t
9. CrimsonSun
13. PoPe
13. Ryker
13. Shark
13. Aries
17. Demonic
Eliminated before the bracket:
Chess
DooSH
Player-5
Maxwell
Slapy
Jessica
TJ
Josh