- Joined
- Oct 5, 2008
- Messages
- 7,187
Clash Of The Titans 5
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey. June 25/26, 2011
[collapse=2v2]Pools[collapse="pool 5"]TKCK (MK) & Umbra (Pikachu) vs Atomsk (MK) & Vinnie (MG&W)Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey. June 25/26, 2011
Vinnie (G&W) & Atomsk (MK) vs Stealth Raptor (Pikachu) & Bionic (MG&W)
Bionic (MK) & Stealth Raptor (Pikachu) vs Umbra (Pikachu) & TKCK (MK)
Vinnie (MG&W) & Atomsk (MK) vs Blackanese |ALIED| (MK) & TO Joe |TeeVe| (MK)
TKCK |TKCK| (MK) & Umbra |JUSE| (MK) vs Blackanese |ALIED| (MK) & Toronto Joe |/adv/| (MK)[/collapse][collapse="pool 6"]Pat G (ZSS) & EE (MK) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar)
Nasty (Lucas) & MPrime (MK) vs Bizkit (Snake) & KingToon (Toon Link)
Pat G (ZSS) & EE (MK) vs Nasty |SICK| (MK) & MPrime |PRIME| (MK)
BizKit (Snake) & Kingtoon (Toon Link) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar)
BizKit (Snake) & Kingtoon (Toon Link) vs Pat G (ZSS) & EE (MK)
Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar) vs Nasty |SICK| (MK) & MPrime |PRIME| (MK)[/collapse]Winners Bracket[collapse="round 1"]Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar) vs Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W)
Junebug (Lucario) & Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs Nicole (Peach) & NAKAT (Fox)[/collapse][collapse="round 2"]Ally (Snake) & Nairo (MK) vs Junebug (Lucario) & PinkFresh (Lucas)
Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W) vs Kingtoon (TL) & Bizkit (Snake)[/collapse]Losers Bracket[collapse="round 1"]Lain |SK| (MK) & Shugo |Shugo| (MK) vs Seagull (Wolf) & Tin Man (Olimar)[/collapse][collapse="round 2"]Lain |Shugo| (MK) & Shugo |SK| (MK) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link) & BixKit (Snake)
ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (MK)[/collapse][collapse="round 3"]Atomsk (MK) & Vinnie (Wario) vs Lain |SK| (MK) & shugo |Shugo| (MK)
Chibo (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Pink Fresh (Lucas) & Junebug (Lucario)[/collapse][collapse="round 4"]Chibo (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W)
Izumi (TL) & Inui (MK) vs Vinnie (Wario) & Atomsk (MK)[/collapse]Semi Finals[collapse="winners finals"]Izumi (Zelda) & Inui (Fox) vs Nairo (MK) & Ally (Snake)
Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W) vs M2K (MK) & ADHD (Diddy)[/collapse][collapse="losers semis"]ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Vinnie (MG&W) & Atomsk (MK)[/collapse]Finals[collapse="winners finals"]Nairo (MK) & Ally (Wario) vs ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK)[/collapse][collapse="losers finals"]ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Vinnie (Wario) & Atomsk (MK)[/collapse][collapse="grand finals 1"]ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Ally (Wario) & Nairo (MK)[/collapse][collapse="grand finals 2"]ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Ally (Wario) & Nairo (MK)[/collapse][/collapse][collapse=1v1]Pools[collapse="pool 1"]GIMR (Falco) vs ADHD (Diddy Kong)[/collapse][collapse="pool 2"]Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 1
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 2
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 3
Kiwi (Donkey Kong) vs Nicole (Peach) {game 2 only}
Kiwi (Mr Game & Watch) vs Lain (MetaKnight) {game 1 only}[/collapse][collapse="pool 3"]Dank (Lucario) vs DaPuffster (Diddy Kong)
Dank (Lucario) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)
DaPuffster (Diddy Kong) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)
Dank (Lucario) vs Pelca (Donkey Kong)
Luckay4Lyphe (Pikachu) vs Ally (Falco)
Constantine (Peach) vs Ally (Captain Falcon)
Ally (Wolf) vs Pelca (Falco)
Dapuffster (Diddy Kong) vs Pelca (Falco)
Dank (Lucario) vs Ally (Falco)
Constantine (Jigglypuff) vs Pelca (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="pool 6"]ch33s3 (MetaKnight) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs TheMadHatter (Pit)
Nasty (Lucas) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
TheMadHatter (Pit) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
GUARD (Fox) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
Nasty (Lucas) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
TheMadHatter (Pit) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
GUARD (Marth) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Nasty (Lucas) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
GUARD (Fox) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
TheMadHatter (MetaKnight) vs GUARD (Fox)
Nasty (Lucas) vs TheMadHatter (MetaKnight)
GUARD (Fox) vs Nasty (Lucas)[/collapse][collapse="pool 9"]Logic (Olimar) vs F00LY (Toon Link)
Sharky (Yoshi) vs Logic (Olimar)
BloodCross (MetaKnight) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Logic (Olimar)
F00LY (Olimar) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
BloodCross (Falco) vs Logic (Olimar)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
F00LY (Olimar) vs BloodCross (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="pool 11"]Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 1
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 2
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 3
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 3[/collapse]Winners Bracket[collapse="round 1"]Punishment Devine (Marth) vs GIMR (Falco)
Izumi (MetaKnight) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
Shugo (Falco) vs Nasty (Lucas)[/collapse][collapse="round 2 "]Junebug (Lucario) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
Eazy (Marth) vs Tin Man (Olimar)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs Shugo (Falco)
Keitaro (Falco) vs Lain (MetaKnight)
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs GIMR (Falco)
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 1
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 2
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 3[/collapse][collapse="round 3"]Will (Donkey Kong) vs Junebug (Lucario)
ch33s3 (Ice Climbers) vs GIMR (Mr Game & Watch)
Atomsk (MetaKnight) vs ADHD (Diddy Kong)
Lain (Ice Climbers) vs Mew2King (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="round 4"]Ally (Ice Climbers) vs dabuz (Olimar)
Vinnie (Mr Game & Watch) vs Toronto Joe (MetaKnight)
GIMR (Falco) vs Atomsk (MetaKnight)
Vinnie (Mr Game & Watch) vs Toronto Joe (MetaKnight)
God-is-my-Rock (Falco) vs Atomsk (MetaKnight)[/collapse]Losers Bracket[collapse="round 2"]Keitaro (Falco) vs Wedge (Sonic)
Punishment Devine (Marth) vs Pelca (Falco)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs DaPuffster (Jigglypuff)[/collapse][collapse="round 3"]Delta Cod (Yoshi) vs EE (MetaKnight)
Xzax (Falco) vs Keitaro |KEIT| (Falco)
BizKit (Snake) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Will (Donkey Kong) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="round 4"]Shugo (Falco) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)[/collapse][collapse="round 5"]Nairo (MetaKnight) vs Pelca (Falco)[/collapse][collapse="round 6"]ADHD (Diddy Kong) vs Dabuz (Olimar)[/collapse][collapse="round 7"]Shugo (Falco) vs Dabuz (Olimar)
Bizkit (Snake) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
Bizkit (Snake) vs God-is-my-Rock (Mr Game & Watch)[/collapse][collapse="round 8"]Bizkit (Snake) vs Mew2King (MetaKnight)
Dabuz (Olimar) vs Atomsk (Ice Climbers)[/collapse]Semi Finals[collapse="winners semis"]Atomsk (MetaKnight) vs Vinnie (Ice Climbers)[/collapse][collapse="losers semis"]Dabuz (Olimar) vs Mew2King (MetaKnight)[/collapse]Finals[collapse="winners finals"]Vinnie (Ice Climbers) vs Ally (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="losers finals"]Vinnie (Ice Climbers) vs Mew2King (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="grand finals"]Mew2King (MetaKnight) vs Ally (MetaKnight)[/collapse][/collapse][collapse="Amateur Bracket"]Winners Bracket[collapse="round 3"]Kiwi (Kirby) vs Coloya (Marth)[/collapse][collapse="round 4"]Kiwi (Kirby) vs Sails (Diddy Kong)
GUARD (Fox) vs nuke (Diddy Kong)
Tiger (MetaKnight) vs Umbra (MetaKnight)[/collapse]Losers Bracket[collapse="round 2"]Aposl (Squirtle) vs Snack Attack (Wario)[/collapse][collapse="round 3"]Rook (Olimar) vs Bionic (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="round 4"]Sharky (Yoshi) vs ThunderStorm (Luigi)[/collapse][collapse="round 5"]Aposl (Squirtle) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pikachu)[/collapse][collapse="round 6"]Patches (Mr Game & Watch) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)[/collapse][collapse="round 7"]M@v (MetaKnight) vs Sails (Diddy Kong)[/collapse][collapse="round 8"]TKCK (MetaKnight) vs Sails (Diddy Kong)[/collapse]Winners Semis[collapse="winners semis"]GUARD (Fox) vs TKCK (MetaKnight)
Kiwi (Kirby) vs Tiger (Meta Knight)[/collapse][/collapse][collapse="Money Match"]JTails (MetaKnight) vs Logic (Olimar)
Seagull (Wolf) vs Dabuz (Olimar) 1
Seagull (Wolf) vs Dabuz (Olimar) 2
Seagull (Wolf) vs Dabuz (Olimar) 3
Seagull (Wolf) vs Kirinblaze (Link) 1
Seagull (Wolf) vs Kirinblaze (Link) 2
Seagull (Wolf) vs Kirinblaze (Link) 3
Seagull (Wolf) vs Patches (Mr Game & Watch) 1
Seagull (Wolf) vs Patches (Mr Game & Watch) 2
Seagull (Wolf) vs Patches (Mr Game & Watch) 3
Seagull (Wolf) vs Clai (Ganondorf) {game 2 only}[/collapse][collapse=Friendlies]ANTi (MetaKnight) vs Junebug (Lucario)
Junebug |Ammy!| (Lucario) vs steve |steve| (Lucario)
GIMR (Falco) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Will (Donkey Kong) vs Clai (Ganondorf)
Pane (Wolf) vs Deltacod (Yoshi)
TkBro (Squirtle) vs Pink Fresh (Ice Climbers)
Boss (Luigi) vs Clai (Ganondorf) 1
Boss (Mario) vs Clai (Ganondorf) 2
Boss (Mario) vs Clai (Ganondorf) 3
Seagull (Wolf) & Tin Man (Olimar) vs M2k (MK) & ADHD (Diddy Kong) 1
Seagull (Wolf) & Tin Man (Olimar) vs M2k (MK) & ADHD (Wario) 2
M2k (MK) vs Izumi (Ganon) & Nicole (Peach) & Kiwi (Kirby)[/collapse][collapse=Miscellaneous]COTT 5 Hotel room day 1
COTT5 hotel day 2
Delta-Cod Birthday Trolled
Dabuz Meditating!![/collapse][collapse=Results][collapse="1v1 and 2v2"]
[/collapse][collapse="side events"]
Singles Pro Bracket
1: Ally
2: Mew2King
3: Vinnie
4: Dabuz
5: Bizkit
5: Atomsk
7: Nairo
7: Shugo
9: Toronto Joe
9: GIMR
9: ADHD
9: Junebug
13: vVv Pelca
13: Bloodcross
13: DeltaCod
13: Inui
17: Lain
17: Will
17: Logic
17: Vex Kasrani
17: Nakat
17: vVv Cheese
17: VGBC Kingtoon
17: Keitaro
25: Pink Fresh
25: Nicole
25: Pwii
25: Dark Peach
25: Seagull
25: EE_Flowers
25: Tin Man
25: VGBC Xzax
33: Punishment Divine
33: vVv ChiboSempai
33: Dapuffster
33: Stealth Raptor
33: Roller
33: Noid
33: Nasty
33: PatG
33: Izumi
33: .com
33: Gunblade
33: MIB
33: Kai
33: Eazy
33: Jtails
33: Wedge
Doubles Pro Bracket
1: Ally and Nairo +
2: Mew2King and ADHD +
3: Vinnie and Atomsk +
4: vVv ChiboSempai and Dabuz +
5: Inui and Izumi +
5: Dapuffster and Vex Kasrani +
7: Shugo and Lain +
7: Junebug and Pink Fresh +
9: Bizkit and Kingtoon +
9: Pwii and Jtails +
9: Logic and Boss +
9: Bloodcross and vVv Pelca +
13: Tin Man and Seagullman +
13: Nakat and Nicole +
13: Blackanese and TO Joe +
13: Xzax and MIB +
[/collapse][collapse="hall of fame"]Project M Singles
1: Boss
2: JCaesar
3: vVv ChiboSempai
4: Dark Peach
5: Gunblade
5: GIMR
7: Aposl
7: Thunderhorse
9: vVv Cheese
9: Count Kaiser
9: CMart
9: nuke
13: Jtails
13: Sharky
13: Supreme Dirt
13: VGBC Xzax
Mid Tier Singles
1: VGBC Kingtoon
2: vVv ChiboSempai
3: VGBC Xzax
4: Jtails
5: Gunblade
5: Dark Peach
7: vVv Cheese
7: Stealth Raptor
9: fUddO
9: Sharky
9: Clai
Singles AM Bracket
1: Luckay4Lyphe
2: GUARD
3: Kiwi
4: TKCK
5: Sails
5: Tiger
7: M@v
7: TempesT
9: Umbra
9: M Prime
9: Patches
9: nuke
13: Clai
13: Pane
13: Aposl
13: Sharky
17: Bionic
17: Dank
17: fUddO
17: Phoenix Lord
17: Colaya
17: KirinBlaze
17: Supreme Dirt
17: Thunderstorm
25: Rook
25: Gio
25: Tedium
25: SephirothDotCom
25: F00LY
25: Crews
25: Mini Fridge
25: Heavy Garbage
33: MagmaDolphin
33: Price
33: Constantine
33: 4nace
33: Jumanji
33: Void
33: Snack Attack
33: Hyde
33: ****7
33: Stack
33: GreekFalcon
[/collapse][/collapse]Video uploadersHALL OF FAME
~Singles~
1st Place: Ally
2nd Place: Mew2King
3rd Place: Vinnie
4th Place: Dabuz
5th Place: Bizkit
5th Place: Atomsk
7th Place: Nairo
7th Place: Shugo
9th Place: TO Joe
9th Place: GIMR
9th Place: ADHD
9th Place: Junebug
~Doubles~
1st Place: Ally & Nairo
2nd Place: Mew2King & ADHD
3th Place: Atomsk & Vinnie
4th Place: vVv ChiboSempai & Dabuz
5th Place: Inui & Izumi
5th Place: Vex Kasrani & Dapuffster
http://www.youtube.com/UsurperKingZant
http://www.youtube.com/jraucher
http://www.youtube.com/Kaffei4Lunch
http://www.youtube.com/narutoakatyrell
http://www.youtube.com/VideoGameBootCamp
Seagull's Video Thread