Knubs.
ナブ Paquito.
*******
>********
Let's see... so each week I will do a tourney and the winner of each theme tourney chooses the next theme.
---------------
Next Date:
---------------
Saturday December 27
Time: Saturdays at 12pm central time...
Check-in: 11:00AM-12:30PM
Start of Round 1: 12:30PM
Start of the next round: 1:00 and so on.
Each round will be 30 minutes
----------------
General rules:
----------------
---* 3 Stock
---* 8 minute timer
---* Items are set to "off" and "none"
---*All sets with the possible exception of winner's finals, loser's finals, and the ---championship are best of 3 matches (best of 5 for any"finals" matches)
---* You are responsible for your own controller and name tag. Any malfunctions or errors ---that occur are your responsibility, so have an extra controller if possible and always ---check to make sure you're using the correct settings BEFORE a match is played. If a ---match is to be restarted due to controller functions, it must be agreed upon by both ---parties.
---* Stalling is banned.
-------------------------------------------------
Champions of past mini tourneys:
-------------------------------------------------
---Rollerking---
-Pokemon-
---Stealth (2*)---
-Lightweight-
-High Tier Teams-
---Shadowfire (2)---
-High Tier Teams-
-Kreech Matches-
---Wario_Nut---
-Ban Stages-
---Ry (2)---
-Final Fantasy Battles-
-Got Tails?-
---RoyalBlood---
-Energy Fighters-
---thesilentmarth---
-Gurl Powa-
---Samusbrawler---
-To the old school-
---Alphicans***---
-No humans allowed Tourney
*When there is a ( ) and a number that means the person won that many times.
Next tourney:
----Dumb Blonds---
You can only pick characters with blond/yellow hair/body. Characters with an alternate color that give them blond/yellow features are allowed.
--------------------
Additional rules:
-------------------
None
------------------------
Characters allowed**:
------------------------
-Link
-Pikachu
-Game and Watch
-Zelda
-Sheik
-Diddy
-Peach
-Yoshi
-Kirby
-R.O.B
-Lucas
-Toon Link
-Bowser
-Samus
-ZSS
----------
Stages:
----------
Neutral
-Battlefield
-Final Destination
-Smashville
-Yoshi's Island
Starter/Counter
-Castle Siege
-Delfino
-Halberd
-Lylat Cruise
Counter
-Pokémon Stadium 1
-Brinstar
-Corneria
-Distant Planet
-Frigate Orpheon
-Norfair
-Rainbow Cruise
**Any problems with the charcters and such should be consulted to the winner of the previous winner.
*** This person was the last winner so he chose the new theme.
----------------------
Reminder!
----------------------
At saturdays we will meet here http://xat.com/TheFierce35 and at 12 we can start.
------------------
Bracket link:
------------------
None for Now
-------------------
Participants:
-------------------
1. Shadowfirex100
2. SkylerOcon
3. Snare
4. Samusbrawler
5. Rythe
6. Thesilentmarth
7. Cmpr94x
8. TLink_King
9. kai3345
10. Alphicans
11. Neji32
12. Stealth_Raptor
13. TheSundanceKid
14. Shock505
15. Ikenator5000
16. Calebsitton
---------------
Waiting List:
---------------
1. Luur3
2. Zeckle
3. Dark-chem
4. Chaos11011
5. Akamaru94
--------------------
Round One:
--------------------
Alphicans vs TheSilentMarth
Cmpr94x vs ESAM
Calebsittion vs Snare
Skylerocon vs Neji32
Agidius vs Samusbrawler
Shadowfirex100 vs Kai3345
Shock vs Tlink King
Stealth vs Chaos11011
Let's see... so each week I will do a tourney and the winner of each theme tourney chooses the next theme.
---------------
Next Date:
---------------
Saturday December 27
Time: Saturdays at 12pm central time...
Check-in: 11:00AM-12:30PM
Start of Round 1: 12:30PM
Start of the next round: 1:00 and so on.
Each round will be 30 minutes
----------------
General rules:
----------------
---* 3 Stock
---* 8 minute timer
---* Items are set to "off" and "none"
---*All sets with the possible exception of winner's finals, loser's finals, and the ---championship are best of 3 matches (best of 5 for any"finals" matches)
---* You are responsible for your own controller and name tag. Any malfunctions or errors ---that occur are your responsibility, so have an extra controller if possible and always ---check to make sure you're using the correct settings BEFORE a match is played. If a ---match is to be restarted due to controller functions, it must be agreed upon by both ---parties.
---* Stalling is banned.
-------------------------------------------------
Champions of past mini tourneys:
-------------------------------------------------
---Rollerking---
-Pokemon-
---Stealth (2*)---
-Lightweight-
-High Tier Teams-
---Shadowfire (2)---
-High Tier Teams-
-Kreech Matches-
---Wario_Nut---
-Ban Stages-
---Ry (2)---
-Final Fantasy Battles-
-Got Tails?-
---RoyalBlood---
-Energy Fighters-
---thesilentmarth---
-Gurl Powa-
---Samusbrawler---
-To the old school-
---Alphicans***---
-No humans allowed Tourney
*When there is a ( ) and a number that means the person won that many times.
Next tourney:
----Dumb Blonds---
You can only pick characters with blond/yellow hair/body. Characters with an alternate color that give them blond/yellow features are allowed.
--------------------
Additional rules:
-------------------
None
------------------------
Characters allowed**:
------------------------
-Link
-Pikachu
-Game and Watch
-Zelda
-Sheik
-Diddy
-Peach
-Yoshi
-Kirby
-R.O.B
-Lucas
-Toon Link
-Bowser
-Samus
-ZSS
----------
Stages:
----------
Neutral
-Battlefield
-Final Destination
-Smashville
-Yoshi's Island
Starter/Counter
-Castle Siege
-Delfino
-Halberd
-Lylat Cruise
Counter
-Pokémon Stadium 1
-Brinstar
-Corneria
-Distant Planet
-Frigate Orpheon
-Norfair
-Rainbow Cruise
**Any problems with the charcters and such should be consulted to the winner of the previous winner.
*** This person was the last winner so he chose the new theme.
----------------------
Reminder!
----------------------
At saturdays we will meet here http://xat.com/TheFierce35 and at 12 we can start.
------------------
Bracket link:
------------------
None for Now
-------------------
Participants:
-------------------
1. Shadowfirex100
2. SkylerOcon
3. Snare
4. Samusbrawler
5. Rythe
6. Thesilentmarth
7. Cmpr94x
8. TLink_King
9. kai3345
10. Alphicans
11. Neji32
12. Stealth_Raptor
13. TheSundanceKid
14. Shock505
15. Ikenator5000
16. Calebsitton
---------------
Waiting List:
---------------
1. Luur3
2. Zeckle
3. Dark-chem
4. Chaos11011
5. Akamaru94
--------------------
Round One:
--------------------
Alphicans vs TheSilentMarth
Cmpr94x vs ESAM
Calebsittion vs Snare
Skylerocon vs Neji32
Agidius vs Samusbrawler
Shadowfirex100 vs Kai3345
Shock vs Tlink King
Stealth vs Chaos11011