HawaiianJigglyPuff
Smash Ace
Alright, so I, among MANY other fans, (fanboys, whatever you want to call them) will not be able to attend Genesis due to lack of money. However, Genesis is going to be like the Super Bowl for me so I really want to be able to watch the videos later even though I can't go. Now I don't know about you, but I don't like knowing the score of the Super Bowl before I watch it.
So here is a proposal. If someone who is going to Genesis (so you'll already know the outcome) makes a thread and posts all the videos he/she can find on youtube/the internets WITHOUT labels of the matches, then myself and others can enjoy watching the brackets in order and not know ahead of time who will be in Winner's Finals or Grand Finals or who won the tournament.
So yeah, since this is in Melee, I only care about the Melee vids. If someone wants to make one of these for Brawl, go ahead and do it, but not in here.
SO yeah, the point of this thread is to find a THOUGHTFUL volunteer =] who will be willing to search youtube for a couple weeks after Genesis compiling links IN ORDER from nubs/scrubs in pools to early in the brackets to Grand Finals.
Just do the same layout that people do; with 3 links (last one can be fake if the person was beat in 2). 5 links for Winners, Losers, and Grand.
But remember not to label them with who is playing so that we won't already know who will progress to the end =]
THANKS IN ADVANCE!!!!
--Singles Friendlies/MM--
HomeMadeWaffles vs Kage
Armada vs Lambchops
Lambchops vs Lunin
Lambchops vs SilentSpectre
Connor vs Kage
Lambchops vs Pink Shinobi #1 #2
Mango vs Cactuar
HomeMadeWaffles vs Lambchops #1 #2
Lambchops vs Ray Chun #1 #2
Shroomed vs Lambchops #1 #2
Zhu vs Lambchops #1 #2 #3
Lovage vs Linguini
Iori vs Linguini
Tiny Part of Scar vs Darkrain
Hax vs MacD #1 #2 #3
Darkrain vs Cactuar
Darkrain vs Hungrybox
Zhu vs Colbol
Mango vs Lambchops
#1 #2 #3
Mango vs Lucky
--Singles Pools--
Armada vs What is Fear #1 #2 #3
--Singles Winner's Bracket--
1st Round
#1 #2 #3
#1+#2 #3
#1 #2+#3
#1 #2 #3
2nd Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2+#3
3rd Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
4th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
5th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
Winners SemiFinals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 (read the description for info on the Best Of for this this set)
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Winners Finals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
--Singles Loser's Bracket--
1st Round
2nd Round
3rd Round
4th Round
5th Round
6th Round (17th Place)
#1 #2 #3
7th Round
8th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1
#2
#3
9th Round
#1 #2 #3
10th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
Loser's SemiFinals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Loser's Finals
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
GRAND FINALS
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
--Doubles Friendlies/MM--
#1 #2
--Doubles Pools--
Colbol/Lambchops vs Choknater/Replicate
Zhu/MacD vs Darkrain/Cactuar
--Doubles Winner's Bracket--
Round 1
Round 2
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2+#3
#1 #2 #3
Round 3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
Round 4
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1+#2 #3
Winner's SemiFinals
Winner's Finals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
--Doubles Loser's Bracket--
1st Round
2nd Round
3rd Round
4th Round (Loser gets 17th Place)
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2+#3
5th Round
#1+#2 #3
6th Round
7th Round
8th Round (Loser gets 5th Place)
#1 #2 #3
Loser's SemiFinals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Loser's Finals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
--Double's Grand Finals--
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
THANKS A LOT TO RANNSKITA FOR DOING THIS!!
So here is a proposal. If someone who is going to Genesis (so you'll already know the outcome) makes a thread and posts all the videos he/she can find on youtube/the internets WITHOUT labels of the matches, then myself and others can enjoy watching the brackets in order and not know ahead of time who will be in Winner's Finals or Grand Finals or who won the tournament.
So yeah, since this is in Melee, I only care about the Melee vids. If someone wants to make one of these for Brawl, go ahead and do it, but not in here.
SO yeah, the point of this thread is to find a THOUGHTFUL volunteer =] who will be willing to search youtube for a couple weeks after Genesis compiling links IN ORDER from nubs/scrubs in pools to early in the brackets to Grand Finals.
Just do the same layout that people do; with 3 links (last one can be fake if the person was beat in 2). 5 links for Winners, Losers, and Grand.
But remember not to label them with who is playing so that we won't already know who will progress to the end =]
THANKS IN ADVANCE!!!!
--Singles Friendlies/MM--
HomeMadeWaffles vs Kage
Armada vs Lambchops
Lambchops vs Lunin
Lambchops vs SilentSpectre
Connor vs Kage
Lambchops vs Pink Shinobi #1 #2
Mango vs Cactuar
HomeMadeWaffles vs Lambchops #1 #2
Lambchops vs Ray Chun #1 #2
Shroomed vs Lambchops #1 #2
Zhu vs Lambchops #1 #2 #3
Lovage vs Linguini
Iori vs Linguini
Tiny Part of Scar vs Darkrain
Hax vs MacD #1 #2 #3
Darkrain vs Cactuar
Darkrain vs Hungrybox
Zhu vs Colbol
Mango vs Lambchops
#1 #2 #3
Mango vs Lucky
--Singles Pools--
Armada vs What is Fear #1 #2 #3
--Singles Winner's Bracket--
1st Round
#1 #2 #3
#1+#2 #3
#1 #2+#3
#1 #2 #3
2nd Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2+#3
3rd Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
4th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
5th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
Winners SemiFinals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 (read the description for info on the Best Of for this this set)
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Winners Finals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
--Singles Loser's Bracket--
1st Round
2nd Round
3rd Round
4th Round
5th Round
6th Round (17th Place)
#1 #2 #3
7th Round
8th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1
#2
#3
9th Round
#1 #2 #3
10th Round
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
Loser's SemiFinals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Loser's Finals
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
GRAND FINALS
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
--Doubles Friendlies/MM--
#1 #2
--Doubles Pools--
Colbol/Lambchops vs Choknater/Replicate
Zhu/MacD vs Darkrain/Cactuar
--Doubles Winner's Bracket--
Round 1
Round 2
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2+#3
#1 #2 #3
Round 3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
Round 4
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2 #3
#1+#2 #3
Winner's SemiFinals
Winner's Finals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
--Doubles Loser's Bracket--
1st Round
2nd Round
3rd Round
4th Round (Loser gets 17th Place)
#1 #2 #3
#1 #2+#3
5th Round
#1+#2 #3
6th Round
7th Round
8th Round (Loser gets 5th Place)
#1 #2 #3
Loser's SemiFinals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
Loser's Finals
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
--Double's Grand Finals--
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5
THANKS A LOT TO RANNSKITA FOR DOING THIS!!