UPDATES
Doubles Winners Semi-Finals:
Lain + Iris v. Overswarm + Kel (OS + Kel won 2-0)
Rofa + NoJ v. Infern + Smash64 (Infern + 64 won 2-1)
Doubles Winners FINAL:
Infern + Smash64 v. Overswarm + Kel, OS + Kel won 3-2
GRAND FINALS:
Overswarm + Kel v. Infern Angelis + Smash64 (CINCY MATCHUP!) (Final, OS+Kel win 3-0)
3rd PLACE MATCH:
Rofa + NoJ v. Infern + Smash64, Final, Infern Angelis + Smash64 win 3-1
Losers Quarter-Finals:
Lain + Iris v. ook + Count (Lain + Iris won 2-0)
Champ + Lou v. Rofa + NoJ (Rofa + NoJ won 2-0)
Losers Semi-Finals:
Lain + Iris v. Rofa + NoJ (MICHIGAN MATCHUP!) (Rofa + NoJ won 2-0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES RESULTS
1. Kyuarshiro (Overswarm + Kel, $240.00)
2. Everybody Poops but Count (Infern Angelis + Smash64, $120.00)
3. Team Pwned (Rofa + Needle of Juntah, $40.00)
4. James Woods with a ****** on his Abdomen (Lain + Iris)
T5. Pew Pew Ring Ring (Champ + Lou)
T5. DK Country!! (ook + Count)
T7. Over 9000!!!!! (Capem + Fonz)
T7. Fried Chicken, Watermelon, and of course, Grape Drink (Renegade + YBM)
T9. Tyr + XeroXen
T9. We Love Oldies Music!!!! (Arty + Kirk)
T9. Legends (Kutchie + Jekyll)
T9. Rudolphs (Krystedez + JohnE)
T13. Falco Lombardi + MePunchingBag
T13. Darkhadow (Quintana + Ken-Ryu)
T13. C-Stick (Speeding Zero + ProtoBurn)
T13. Two *****, One Team (Chris Forever + Mister Eric)
T17. Operation Snooperfax (SmaDa + Heero)
T17. Do I Hafta Put Handcuffs On Your Mama? (Hilt + Crash)
T17. Brian Rules So Much.... Remember (Vamp + Th3 Master Composer)
T17. Team Caution (DaJayMan + Flame)
SINGLES
Pools are completed and bracket is underway
TOP 4 SEEDS MOVE ON
Pool #1: (1)Kel (6-0, 12-0) | (2)Lou (5-1, 10-4) | (3)SneakyTako (4-2, 9-5) | (4)Jekyll (3-3, 8-6) | Cut: Zeus (2-4), Mr. 9 (1-5), SmaDa (0-6)
Pool #2: (1)Lain (6-0, 12-1) | (2)Count (5-1, 11-2) | (3)Wangston (4-2, 8-4) | (4)Heero (3-3, 6-6) | Cut: Billy (2-4), Shawn (1-5), Billy (0-6)
Pool #3: (1)Kirk (5-0, 10-2) | (2)NoJ (4-1, 9-2) | (3)Renegade (3-2, 7-4) | (4)Crash (2-3, 4-6) | Cut: Rage (1-4), Rada (0-5)
Pool #4: (1)Overswarm (3-1, 7-2) | (2)Arty (3-1, 7-3) | (3)Fonz (3-1, 6-4) | (4)XeroXen (1-3, 3-6) | Cut: Level 9 Snake (0-4)
Pool #5: (1)Capem (5-0, 10-0) | (2)Smash64 (4-1, 8-2) | (3)Mister Eric (3-2, 6-4) | (4)Party Hat Cat
(2-3, 4-6) | Cut: Fuzzy (1-4), Ryan Dalton (0-5)
Pool #6: (1)Y.b.M. (5-0, 10-1) | (2)Braxton (4-1, 8-2) | (3)Champ (3-2, 7-4) | (4)Calic (2-3, 4-7) | Cut: Chris Forever (1-4), DaJayMan (0-5)
Pool #7: (1)Infern Angelis (5-0, 10-0) | (2)Hilt (4-1, 8-4) | (3)Iris (3-2, 7-4) | (4)Rofa (2-3, 5-6) | Cut: Shape (1-4), JohnE (0-5)
Pool #8: (1)Krystedez (4-0, 8-2) | (2)Tyr (3-1, 7-3) | (3)ook (2-2, 6-4) | (4)Flame (1-3, 2-7) | Cut: Antonio (0-4)