Last weekend was too good! Check it out for yourself.
All videos can be found on Toasty's channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/curiousenver
Teams first then...
Winners Finals:
Groom Chu vs Story of the Year(Ali+Dr Peepee)
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TL4i2ZpuOFQ
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_t-HCX9sibQ
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o8wyVlQPWEQ
Round 4. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Vf2fiNRW04
Losers Finals:
Groom Chu vs Kit Cloud Kickers(Toasty+Black G)
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K1-3FTh17a8
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lRYLOKVBPio
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ISFy6eEuPtQ
Grand Finals:
Groom Chu vs Story of the Year
Set 1:
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kg4iBWZXrq0
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KpZ7dD2Eouc
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s0_RPVx7_cA
Set 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oFKmP508NW4
Winners Bracket: Groom Chu vs Kit Cloud Kickers: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ITJv4Dkl29M
And now the singles...
Toasty(ROB) vs Lord Karn(ROB):
Rounds 1+2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5IiSlE-Xmus (second round heartbreaker)
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RquPariu5K4
Tope(TL) vs LoZR(Wario): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qAwena_iZEQ
Lord Karn(ROB) vs Famous(Mario/ROB):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9haxl3Lkpss
Tope(TL) vs 7(Samus):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIwx-JgMR9k
Tope(Wolf) vs Whodat(Olimar/Sheik):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iNFhiQ_Lbh0
Toasty(ROB) vs Dama(Wario):
Round 1: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ji9EEQ7jFMY
Round 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k6n5YOKlkm0
LoZR(Wario) vs Ali/I've Jihad it(Ike/Snake):
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kwK-FgO3BVE
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HvtdaPDi2O8
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=keRExKZFaRw
Losers semifinals:
Dr Peepee(Marth) vs Ali/I've Jihad it(Snake):
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uA1g9EfnnP0
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bovsY1jK5Bg
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0a3ef-c-3pY
Losers Finals:
Chu Dat(Kirby) vs I've Jihad it(Snake):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nYnjMxne6Ww
Grand Finals:
Chu Dat(Kirby) vs Chillin(DDD/ZSS/Ike)
Set 1: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HoU54sKhk9M
Set 2:
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MqavPwRTB4
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s84iYGe_Vp8
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJxIAKfOefE
Round 4. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O6ThUiFqe_E
Round 5. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zgS7-H4E6-A
MM:
Toasty(ROB) vs Chu Dat(Kirby):
Rounds 1 and 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=imhW23Vl1f8
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=beW--lrK48g
Friendlies:
Dark Hart(MK) vs Speedsk8er(ICs/GaW/Jiggs):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CcB_xxGUn0c
That's it for now. Enjoy!
All videos can be found on Toasty's channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/curiousenver
Teams first then...
Winners Finals:
Groom Chu vs Story of the Year(Ali+Dr Peepee)
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TL4i2ZpuOFQ
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_t-HCX9sibQ
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o8wyVlQPWEQ
Round 4. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Vf2fiNRW04
Losers Finals:
Groom Chu vs Kit Cloud Kickers(Toasty+Black G)
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K1-3FTh17a8
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lRYLOKVBPio
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ISFy6eEuPtQ
Grand Finals:
Groom Chu vs Story of the Year
Set 1:
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kg4iBWZXrq0
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KpZ7dD2Eouc
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s0_RPVx7_cA
Set 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oFKmP508NW4
Winners Bracket: Groom Chu vs Kit Cloud Kickers: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ITJv4Dkl29M
And now the singles...
Toasty(ROB) vs Lord Karn(ROB):
Rounds 1+2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5IiSlE-Xmus (second round heartbreaker)
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RquPariu5K4
Tope(TL) vs LoZR(Wario): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qAwena_iZEQ
Lord Karn(ROB) vs Famous(Mario/ROB):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9haxl3Lkpss
Tope(TL) vs 7(Samus):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIwx-JgMR9k
Tope(Wolf) vs Whodat(Olimar/Sheik):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iNFhiQ_Lbh0
Toasty(ROB) vs Dama(Wario):
Round 1: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ji9EEQ7jFMY
Round 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k6n5YOKlkm0
LoZR(Wario) vs Ali/I've Jihad it(Ike/Snake):
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kwK-FgO3BVE
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HvtdaPDi2O8
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=keRExKZFaRw
Losers semifinals:
Dr Peepee(Marth) vs Ali/I've Jihad it(Snake):
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uA1g9EfnnP0
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bovsY1jK5Bg
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0a3ef-c-3pY
Losers Finals:
Chu Dat(Kirby) vs I've Jihad it(Snake):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nYnjMxne6Ww
Grand Finals:
Chu Dat(Kirby) vs Chillin(DDD/ZSS/Ike)
Set 1: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HoU54sKhk9M
Set 2:
Round 1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MqavPwRTB4
Round 2. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s84iYGe_Vp8
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJxIAKfOefE
Round 4. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O6ThUiFqe_E
Round 5. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zgS7-H4E6-A
MM:
Toasty(ROB) vs Chu Dat(Kirby):
Rounds 1 and 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=imhW23Vl1f8
Round 3. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=beW--lrK48g
Friendlies:
Dark Hart(MK) vs Speedsk8er(ICs/GaW/Jiggs):
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CcB_xxGUn0c
That's it for now. Enjoy!