[FBC] Papa Mink
Smash Legend
Nub Academy 3: Grade Forgiveness
Hosted by Viper
Tourney date: 11/10/10Hosted by Viper
Placings:
1. Viper ---- 13$
2. Mechmaniac 6$
3. Mink 3$
4. SSGUY
5. BG *The Prodigy*
5. POONR
7. Sammy
7. Avatar Yang
9. Nova
9. Steff
9. Dan
Bracket:
Videos:
Grand Finals (Mech and Viper): Viper (DK) vs Mech (MK) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qwQGYhGF0uU (1)
Viper (DK) vs Mech (Samus)http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2WkrICemEI (2)
Viper (Falco) vs Mech (Samus) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=blH1QnJC-lQ (3)
Viper (DK) vs Mech (MK) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ip5FGFPsAeo (4)
Viper (DK) vs Mech (Samus) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b0qoIQHrIxg (5)
Losers Finals (Mech and Mink)
Mink (ZSS) vs Mech (Snake) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=os_mO5xv4eg (1)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Mech (Snake) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EnZwFHLgQNA (2)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Mech (Snake) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zhpusn1-V6U (3)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Mech (Snake) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=USpcsxPF44I (4)
Winner's Finals (Mink and Viper):
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Viper (Falco) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E3inBI1L_DY (1)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Viper (Falco) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4lqlkzy-ZtE (2)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Viper (Falco) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xOIHuaAiAfY (3)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Viper (Falco) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rOrvsZlvowA (4)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Viper (Falco) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NFkSwpw0Pj0 (5)
Winner's Semi's
Mink (ZSS) vs Mech (Shiek) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HI6purKWuag (1)
Mink (ZSS) vs Mech (Snake) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S2rSoVjGAwY (2)
Mink (Jigglypuff) vs Mech (Fox) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uc8eJDdxp5M (3)
Viper (Falco) vs SSGUY (Wario) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aVWPLgO_MxI (2)
Loser's Semi's
Mech (Snake) vs SSGUY (Wario) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ntmL22tcUq4 (1)
Mech (Snake) vs SSGUY (Wario) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ihN9vnu7K5E (2)
Mech (Snake) vs SSGUY (Wario) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VYWRv-eiUIk (3)
Loser's Round 2
POONR (G&W) vs Dan (Pikachu) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B2CrMjgHSX8 (2)
Loser's Round 3
POONR (G&W) vs Avatar Yang (Yoshi) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1uRwJGH_NXg (3)
Loser's Round 4
POONR (G&W) vs SSGUY (Wario) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSrK9BICAH8 (2)