This tournament was held in Amsterdam on 19 and 20 december 2009. First day was Melee, second day Brawl.
Melee Singles
1: Armada
2: Amsah
3: Remen
4: Adam
5: Ice
5: Zgetto
7: Biscuit
7: Faab
9: Baxon
9: Fuzzyness
9: Marc
9: Yomi
13: Fernandez
13: Jeapie
13: Lawrencelot
13: Utto
17: Aniolas
17: Captain McCloud
17: Dave
17: GOAT
17: Happosai
17: Pamaro
17: Tero
17: porc
25: Ivo
25: enig
Bracket
Melee Singles Poules
1: Adam
1: Remen
1: Baxon
1: Faab
1: Shizuka
1: Pamaro
1: Amsah
1: Marc
1: Ice
1: Armada
1: Captain McCloud
1: Zgetto
1: Fuzzyness
14: Yomi
14: Tero
14: Biscuit
14: Fernandez
14: Ivo
14: Utto
14: enig
14: Lawrencelot
14: porc
14: GeneralFalcon
14: Aniolas
14: GOAT
14: Happosai
27: pr3y
27: Döna
27: reaper
27: Shino
27: pheX
27: smakis
27: Mahie
27: T
27: Exalador
27: poiloro
27: Johnny
27: mind trick
27: Joël
40: Ace
40: Ninsheart
40: Jumpman
40: Jeffrey
40: jellsprout
40: The Paprika Killer
40: Aqua
40: Vyomesh
40: Yuki
40: Quic
40: Eldaflash
40: trickerL
40: Requiem
53: Mizar
Melee Teams
1: Armada + Aniolas (Team UGS)
2: Faab + Zgetto (Valk & Zalf)
3: Adam + Amsah (Delusional Kings)
4: Tero + Yomi (Noobs)
5: Fernandez + Jeapie (Whatever)
5: Ice + Pamaro (Sailors)
7: Biscuit + Captain McCloud (Babes)
7: Marc + Utto (Ace Gordon)
9: Baxon + porc (Destined Horniness)
9: Dave + GOAT (Broodje Bapao)
9: Exalador + Jeffz0r (The Speedy Stars)
9: Remen + 4 stock (Remen with 8 stocks)
13: Lawrencelot + Johnny (Perfect Babies)
13: Mahie + smakis (Duo of Perfect Justice)
13: mind trick + pheX (mind ***s)
13: reaper + Döna (Who?)
17: Ace + trickerL (Juggernauts)
17: Gregs + Aqua (Immortals of Vibrancy)
17: Happosai + enig (The Skies)
17: Mizar + Joël (Cheats)
17: Quic + Nin (The Blitz of the Skilled Tacos)
17: Vyomesh + pr3y (Trouble of the Dirty Masters)
17: ZeroL + T (Cheats of the West)
17: poiloro + Eldaflash (The Professionals of Trouble)
25: Jumpman + Shino (Team Troublesome Divinity)
25: Requiem + Yuki (Marvel of the Troublesome Doctors)
25: jellsprout + The Paprika Killer (The Noobs of Exuberance)
Bracket
Brawl Singles
1: istudying
2: Mr-R
3: Gregs
4: reaper
5: S1-14
5: kaak
7: Jumpman
7: Skippo
9: Armada
9: Cenel
9: T
9: Tofuaddict
13: Aqua
13: Chair
13: Cracker1204
13: Lesje
17: Ayoub
17: Gymmo
17: Jabba
17: Marc
17: Xonar
17: Yaaay
17: guvan043
17: roNic
25: (Prince) Shadow
25: Aniolas
25: Bader
25: Fuzzyness
25: Grizzer
25: Indoo!
25: Kami
25: Nyr
33: Chimp=D
33: DWT
33: DragonKing
33: Esco
33: Ivan
33: MOO
33: Pål
33: Rahx
33: Red-Blue
33: Sino
33: The Paprika Killer
33: ZeroL
33: alidebom1
33: jellsprout
33: rated rko
33: wippiedip
49: Lonewolf-K
49: NerdFunky
49: Paulus
49: Thejustice
49: Uzai
49: lavlis
49: stuf
Bracket
Unfortunately, we had to cancel the poules for singles. Everybody wanted to leave early because of the horrible weather, so there was simply no time.
Brawl Teams
1: Mr-R + istudying (Toothpicks)
2: kaak + T (Hunks of Perfection)
3: Armada + Aniolas (Team UGS)
4: Jumpman + Cenel (Perfect Scoundrels)
5: Gregs + Skippo (Blackems)
5: reaper + Pamaro (Plundering Noobs)
7: S1-14 + Cracker1204 (The Duo of Shady Alcohol)
7: Tiersie + Aqua (Death of the Calamitous Demons)
9: Faab + Ayoub (Babies)
9: Gymmo + guvan043 (Horny Dullness)
9: Lesje + Tofuaddict (Tofu geeft les)
9: Xonar + Chair (Team Beautiful Pirates)
13: (Prince) Shadow + Marc (Shady Adventure)
13: DWT + Jabba (Cheats of Obesity)
13: Thejustice + Rahx (Team Workers)
13: roNic + ZeroL (Skies of Doom Adventure)
17: Chimp=D + MOO (Pests of Alcoholic Spam)
17: Grizzer + wippiedip (Skies of Beauty)
17: Ivan + Pål (Immortals of Dominating Plunder)
17: Nyr + NerdFunky (I Don't Care)
17: Yaaay + Kami (Pimps of Skill)
17: jellsprout + The Paprika Killer (Amazing Destruction)
17: lavlis + Indoo! (Hunks of Dirtiness)
17: stuf + Paulus (The Adventure of the Dude)
Bracket
And yes, nearly all team names were randomly created by Tio. If any of the teams want to have a different nickname, I can still change it.
Melee Singles
1: Armada
2: Amsah
3: Remen
4: Adam
5: Ice
5: Zgetto
7: Biscuit
7: Faab
9: Baxon
9: Fuzzyness
9: Marc
9: Yomi
13: Fernandez
13: Jeapie
13: Lawrencelot
13: Utto
17: Aniolas
17: Captain McCloud
17: Dave
17: GOAT
17: Happosai
17: Pamaro
17: Tero
17: porc
25: Ivo
25: enig
Bracket
Melee Singles Poules
1: Adam
1: Remen
1: Baxon
1: Faab
1: Shizuka
1: Pamaro
1: Amsah
1: Marc
1: Ice
1: Armada
1: Captain McCloud
1: Zgetto
1: Fuzzyness
14: Yomi
14: Tero
14: Biscuit
14: Fernandez
14: Ivo
14: Utto
14: enig
14: Lawrencelot
14: porc
14: GeneralFalcon
14: Aniolas
14: GOAT
14: Happosai
27: pr3y
27: Döna
27: reaper
27: Shino
27: pheX
27: smakis
27: Mahie
27: T
27: Exalador
27: poiloro
27: Johnny
27: mind trick
27: Joël
40: Ace
40: Ninsheart
40: Jumpman
40: Jeffrey
40: jellsprout
40: The Paprika Killer
40: Aqua
40: Vyomesh
40: Yuki
40: Quic
40: Eldaflash
40: trickerL
40: Requiem
53: Mizar
Melee Teams
1: Armada + Aniolas (Team UGS)
2: Faab + Zgetto (Valk & Zalf)
3: Adam + Amsah (Delusional Kings)
4: Tero + Yomi (Noobs)
5: Fernandez + Jeapie (Whatever)
5: Ice + Pamaro (Sailors)
7: Biscuit + Captain McCloud (Babes)
7: Marc + Utto (Ace Gordon)
9: Baxon + porc (Destined Horniness)
9: Dave + GOAT (Broodje Bapao)
9: Exalador + Jeffz0r (The Speedy Stars)
9: Remen + 4 stock (Remen with 8 stocks)
13: Lawrencelot + Johnny (Perfect Babies)
13: Mahie + smakis (Duo of Perfect Justice)
13: mind trick + pheX (mind ***s)
13: reaper + Döna (Who?)
17: Ace + trickerL (Juggernauts)
17: Gregs + Aqua (Immortals of Vibrancy)
17: Happosai + enig (The Skies)
17: Mizar + Joël (Cheats)
17: Quic + Nin (The Blitz of the Skilled Tacos)
17: Vyomesh + pr3y (Trouble of the Dirty Masters)
17: ZeroL + T (Cheats of the West)
17: poiloro + Eldaflash (The Professionals of Trouble)
25: Jumpman + Shino (Team Troublesome Divinity)
25: Requiem + Yuki (Marvel of the Troublesome Doctors)
25: jellsprout + The Paprika Killer (The Noobs of Exuberance)
Bracket
Brawl Singles
1: istudying
2: Mr-R
3: Gregs
4: reaper
5: S1-14
5: kaak
7: Jumpman
7: Skippo
9: Armada
9: Cenel
9: T
9: Tofuaddict
13: Aqua
13: Chair
13: Cracker1204
13: Lesje
17: Ayoub
17: Gymmo
17: Jabba
17: Marc
17: Xonar
17: Yaaay
17: guvan043
17: roNic
25: (Prince) Shadow
25: Aniolas
25: Bader
25: Fuzzyness
25: Grizzer
25: Indoo!
25: Kami
25: Nyr
33: Chimp=D
33: DWT
33: DragonKing
33: Esco
33: Ivan
33: MOO
33: Pål
33: Rahx
33: Red-Blue
33: Sino
33: The Paprika Killer
33: ZeroL
33: alidebom1
33: jellsprout
33: rated rko
33: wippiedip
49: Lonewolf-K
49: NerdFunky
49: Paulus
49: Thejustice
49: Uzai
49: lavlis
49: stuf
Bracket
Unfortunately, we had to cancel the poules for singles. Everybody wanted to leave early because of the horrible weather, so there was simply no time.
Brawl Teams
1: Mr-R + istudying (Toothpicks)
2: kaak + T (Hunks of Perfection)
3: Armada + Aniolas (Team UGS)
4: Jumpman + Cenel (Perfect Scoundrels)
5: Gregs + Skippo (Blackems)
5: reaper + Pamaro (Plundering Noobs)
7: S1-14 + Cracker1204 (The Duo of Shady Alcohol)
7: Tiersie + Aqua (Death of the Calamitous Demons)
9: Faab + Ayoub (Babies)
9: Gymmo + guvan043 (Horny Dullness)
9: Lesje + Tofuaddict (Tofu geeft les)
9: Xonar + Chair (Team Beautiful Pirates)
13: (Prince) Shadow + Marc (Shady Adventure)
13: DWT + Jabba (Cheats of Obesity)
13: Thejustice + Rahx (Team Workers)
13: roNic + ZeroL (Skies of Doom Adventure)
17: Chimp=D + MOO (Pests of Alcoholic Spam)
17: Grizzer + wippiedip (Skies of Beauty)
17: Ivan + Pål (Immortals of Dominating Plunder)
17: Nyr + NerdFunky (I Don't Care)
17: Yaaay + Kami (Pimps of Skill)
17: jellsprout + The Paprika Killer (Amazing Destruction)
17: lavlis + Indoo! (Hunks of Dirtiness)
17: stuf + Paulus (The Adventure of the Dude)
Bracket
And yes, nearly all team names were randomly created by Tio. If any of the teams want to have a different nickname, I can still change it.