LLDL
Smash Hero
- Joined
- Apr 27, 2007
- Messages
- 7,128
Tournament: Revival of Melee 3
Date: 11-21-10 - 11-22-10
Results Thread
Format: Different players are uploading videos to their channels
So once again, I am HOGGING the video thread for the EPIC NATIONAL, but only since nobody really wants the burden of adding hundreds of links to a thread. I probably have the most free time out of everyone though, so I don't mind in the least
I'm subscribed to all the up-loaders, so I'll add them as they are uploaded. If I miss a few vids, please give me a while to add it. If I never do, post the video in this thread and I'll update the OP. So subscribe to the youtube channels and subscribe to the thread for now.
Subscribe
http://www.youtube.com/TheWaffle77
http://www.youtube.com/prog2112foabp
http://www.youtube.com/durhamred
http://www.youtube.com/pbnj2323
http://www.youtube.com/thealexstrife
http://www.youtube.com/Dionis8534
If you recorded, post and I will add your channel to this list.
Doubles Pools
Singles Pools
Doubles Bracket
Round 1 Winners
Kage + Tag vs Zoso +Arc
Crismas +D1 vs DooooooooYoung + PockyD
Pakman + Mogwai vs Winston + Wenbo
Bamsey + Sioh vs Solar + Banks
Round 2 Winners
Mango + Lucky vs Kage + Tag
Eggm + Nando vs Project + Animal
VaNz+ Alukard vs Mr. F + Captain Jamie
Unknown + RockCrock vs Druggedfox + laijin
Lovage + SwiftBass vs DooooooooYoung + PockyD
general + mimic vs husband + wife
Jman + th0rn vs Tuna + Niko
Hax + Hungrybox vs ko kingpin + carroll
Kirbykaze + MacD vs winston + wenbo
Hazz + r3no vs sneak + twebb
Teczero + g$ vs 702 + Mike$
Dr. Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz vs irishmafia + voodoojin
Scar + Waffles vs Bamsey + Sioh
Lambchops + PB&J vs Sol + Phish-it
Chillin + Tope vs UltimaScout + MattDotZeb
Darc + Mew2King vs morgue + jinjo
Round 3 Winners
Mango + Lucky vs Eggm + Nando
VaNz + Alukard vs Unknown + RockCrock
Lovage + SwiftBass vs general + mimic
Jman + th0rn vs Hax + Hungrybox
Kirbykaze + MacD vs Hazz + R3N0
Teczero + G$ vs Dr Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz
Scar and HomeMadeWaffles (Green) vs Lambchops and PB&J (Blue)
Chillin + Tope vs Darc + Mew2King
Winners Quarters
Mango + Lucky vs VaNz + Alukard
Lovage + SwiftBass vs Jman th0rn
Kirbykaze + MacD vs Dr Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz
Scar + Waffles vs Chillin + Tope
Winners Semis
Mango/Lucky(Green) vs Jman/Thorn(Blue)
Dr Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz vs Chillin + Tope
Winners Finals
Mango/Lucky(Blue) vs Dr.PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz(Green)
Round 1 Losers
Zoso + arc vs Druggedfox + laijin
Crismas + D1 vs Kage + Tag
Pakman + Mogwai vs Bamsey + Dioh
Solar + Banks vs Winston + Wenbo
Round 2 Losers
Zoso + Arc vs Husband + Wife
Tuna + Niko vs ko kingpin + carroll
Kage + Tag vs Project + Animal
Mr. F + Ca[tain Jamie vs Druggedfox + laijin
Bamsey + Sioh vs Sol + Phish-It
UltimaScout + MattDotZeb vs morgue + jinjo
Solar + Banks vs Sneak + TWebb
702 + Mike$ vs IrishMafia + voodoojin
Round 3 Losers
Husband + Wife vs Teczero + G$
ko kingpin + carroll vs Hazz + R3N0
Kage + Tag vs Darc + Mew2King
Lambchops and PB&J (Blue) vs Druggedfox and Laijin (Green)
Bamsey + Sioh vs Unknown + RockCrock
UltimaScout + MattDotZeb vs Eggm + Nando
Solar + Banks vs Hax + Hungrybox
702 + Mike$ vs general + mimic
Round 4 Losers
Teczero + G$ vs Hazz + R3N0
Mew2King/Darc(Red) vs Lambchops/PB&J(Blue)
Rockcrock and Unknown522 (Green) vs Eggm and Nando (Red)
Hax + Hungrybox vs general + mimic
Round 5 Losers
Teczero + G$ vs Lovage + SwiftBass
Mew2King/Darc(Red) vs Vanz/Alukard(Blue)
Rockcrock and Unknown522 (Red) vs Scar and HomeMadeWaffles (Green)
Hax + Hungrybox vs Kirbykaze + MacD
Round 6 Losers
Mew2King/Darc(Blue) vs Tec0/G$(Red)
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs HMW/Scar(Green)
Round 7 Losers
Chillin/Tope(Blue) Mew2King/Darc(Red)
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Jman/th0rn(Blue)
Losers Semis
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Chillin/Tope(Blue)Part 1
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Chillin/Tope(Blue)Part 2
Losers Finals
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Dr.PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhzz(Green)
Grand Finals
Mango/Lucky(Blue) vs Hungrybox/Hax(Red)
Singles Bracket
Round 1 Winners
Nando(Falcon) vs Everlasting Yayuhzz(Fox)
KibyKaze vs Pakman
Ky vs Husband
DJ Nintendo vs Darrell
Banks vs Winston
HomeMadeWaffles(Doc) vs KevinM(Fox)
Swift vs JesiahTEG
D1 vs HugQ
HazZard(fox) vs Sion(falco) 1
HazZard(fox) vs Sion(falco) 2
Scar vs th0rn
Druggedfox vs Tope
G-Regulate vs sol
Teczero vs $Mike
Lambchops vs StriCNYN3
G$ vs RockCrock
Kage vs Doooooooooooo
Round 2 Winners
Mango vs Nando
Ben-Teeze vs KirbyKaze
VaNz vs Ky
Chillin vs Darrell
Jman vs Banks
HomeMadeWaffles (Falco) vs Unknown522 (Fox)
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Swiftbass(Fox) 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Swiftbass(Fox) 2
Darc vs HugQ
MacD vs Sion
Hax vs th0rn
Lucky vs Druggedfox
Eggm vs G-regulate
HugS vs Teczero
Mew2King vs Lambchops
Lovage vs G$
Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs Kage (Ganondorf)
Round 3 Winners
Mango (Captain Falcon) vs KirbyKaze (Sheik)
VaNz(Peach) vs Chillin(Fox)
Jman(fox) vs Waffles(doc) 1
Jman(fox) vs Waffles(doc) 2
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Darc(Puff/Fox)
MacD vs Hax
Lucky vs Eggm
HugS vs Mew2King
Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs Gmoney (Falco)
Winners Quarters
KirbyKaze(Sheik) vs VaNz(Peach/Puff)
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Jman(Fox)
MacD vs Lucky
Mew2King (Fox) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
Winners Semis
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs KirbyKaze(Sheik)Part 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs KirbyKaze(Sheik)Part 2
Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) vs Lucky(Fox)
Winners Finals
Mew2King(P1) vs KirbyKaze(P4)
Round 1 Losers
Everlasting Yayuhzz vs Banks
Unknown522 (Falco) vs Pakman (Luigi)
Husband vs SwiftBass
DJ Nintendo vs hugQ
Winston vs Nando
KevinM vs Ben-Teeze
JesiahTEG vs Ky
D1 vs Darrell
HazZard vs Teczero
Lambchops(falco) vs Scar(falcon) 1
Lambchops(falco) vs Scar(falcon) 2
Lambchops(falco) vs Scar(falcon) 3
Tope(Sheik) vs Lovage(Fox)
Sol vs Kage
$Mike vs Sion
StriCNYN3 vs th0rn
RockCrock vs Druggedfox
G-Regulate vs Doooooooooooo
Round 2 Losers
Banks vs Unknown
SwiftBass vs DJ Nintendo
Ben-Teeze (Falco) vs Winston (Luigi)
JesiahTEG vs Darrell
Teczero vs Lambchops
Tope vs Kage
Sion (YUI) vs StriCNYN3 (Cream Sherbet Falco)
RockCrock vs G-Regulate
Round 3 Losers
Unknown vs Eggm
SwiftBass vs Hax
G$ (Green Falco) vs Ben-Teeze (Blue Falco)
Darrell vs HugS
Lambchops vs Chillin
Mango(Link/Marth) vs Kage(Ganon)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs Sion (Falco)
RockCrock(Ganon) vs HomeMadeWaffles(Doc)
Round 4 Losers
Eggm vs Hax
HugS (Samus) vs G$ (Falco/Marth)
Mango(Falcon) vs Lambchops(Falco)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs RockCrock (Ganondorf)
Round 5 Losers
Jman(Red) vs Eggm(Default)
HugS (Samus) vs VaNz (Peach)
Hungrybox(Puff) vs Mango(Marth/Falcon)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs MacD (Peach)
Losers Quarters 1
Jman(Fox) vs Vanz(Peach/Sheik)
Darc (Smooth as Eggs Puff) vs Hungrybox (Protest Puff)
Losers Quarters 2
Losers Quarters - Jman(Red) vs Lucky(Blue)
Hungrybox vs Dr Peepee
Losers Semis
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Jman(Fox)
Losers Finals
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs KirbyKaze(Sheik)
Grand Finals
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) Set 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) Set 2 Part 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) Set 2 Part 2
Date: 11-21-10 - 11-22-10
Results Thread
Format: Different players are uploading videos to their channels
So once again, I am HOGGING the video thread for the EPIC NATIONAL, but only since nobody really wants the burden of adding hundreds of links to a thread. I probably have the most free time out of everyone though, so I don't mind in the least
I'm subscribed to all the up-loaders, so I'll add them as they are uploaded. If I miss a few vids, please give me a while to add it. If I never do, post the video in this thread and I'll update the OP. So subscribe to the youtube channels and subscribe to the thread for now.
Subscribe
http://www.youtube.com/TheWaffle77
http://www.youtube.com/prog2112foabp
http://www.youtube.com/durhamred
http://www.youtube.com/pbnj2323
http://www.youtube.com/thealexstrife
http://www.youtube.com/Dionis8534
If you recorded, post and I will add your channel to this list.
Waffles ROM 3 PromoKey:
Red = No Audio/Song Audio
Doubles Pools
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs General & Minic (Green)
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs Overlord & TecT (Green)
Woz & Velocity (Red) vs Tect & Overlord (Green)
Woz & Velocity (Red) vs Sol and Phish-it (Green)
Woz & Velocity (Red) vs General and Mimic (Green)
Overlord and TecT (Red) vs General and Mimic (Green)
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs Woz & Velocity (Green)
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs Sol & Phish it (Green)
Sol and Phish-it (Red) vs General and Minic (Green)
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs Overlord & TecT (Green)
Woz & Velocity (Red) vs Tect & Overlord (Green)
Woz & Velocity (Red) vs Sol and Phish-it (Green)
Woz & Velocity (Red) vs General and Mimic (Green)
Overlord and TecT (Red) vs General and Mimic (Green)
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs Woz & Velocity (Green)
Tec0 & G$ (Red) vs Sol & Phish it (Green)
Sol and Phish-it (Red) vs General and Minic (Green)
Singles Pools
Doubles Bracket
Round 1 Winners
Round 2 Winners
Eggm + Nando vs Project + Animal
VaNz+ Alukard vs Mr. F + Captain Jamie
Unknown + RockCrock vs Druggedfox + laijin
Lovage + SwiftBass vs DooooooooYoung + PockyD
general + mimic vs husband + wife
Jman + th0rn vs Tuna + Niko
Hax + Hungrybox vs ko kingpin + carroll
Kirbykaze + MacD vs winston + wenbo
Teczero + g$ vs 702 + Mike$
Dr. Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz vs irishmafia + voodoojin
Scar + Waffles vs Bamsey + Sioh
Lambchops + PB&J vs Sol + Phish-it
Chillin + Tope vs UltimaScout + MattDotZeb
Darc + Mew2King vs morgue + jinjo
Round 3 Winners
Mango + Lucky vs Eggm + Nando
VaNz + Alukard vs Unknown + RockCrock
Lovage + SwiftBass vs general + mimic
Jman + th0rn vs Hax + Hungrybox
Kirbykaze + MacD vs Hazz + R3N0
Teczero + G$ vs Dr Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz
Scar and HomeMadeWaffles (Green) vs Lambchops and PB&J (Blue)
Chillin + Tope vs Darc + Mew2King
Winners Quarters
Mango + Lucky vs VaNz + Alukard
Lovage + SwiftBass vs Jman th0rn
Kirbykaze + MacD vs Dr Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz
Scar + Waffles vs Chillin + Tope
Winners Semis
Mango/Lucky(Green) vs Jman/Thorn(Blue)
Dr Peepee + Everlasting Yayuhzz vs Chillin + Tope
Winners Finals
Mango/Lucky(Blue) vs Dr.PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz(Green)
Round 1 Losers
Zoso + arc vs Druggedfox + laijin
Crismas + D1 vs Kage + Tag
Pakman + Mogwai vs Bamsey + Dioh
Solar + Banks vs Winston + Wenbo
Round 2 Losers
Zoso + Arc vs Husband + Wife
Tuna + Niko vs ko kingpin + carroll
Kage + Tag vs Project + Animal
Mr. F + Ca[tain Jamie vs Druggedfox + laijin
Bamsey + Sioh vs Sol + Phish-It
UltimaScout + MattDotZeb vs morgue + jinjo
702 + Mike$ vs IrishMafia + voodoojin
Round 3 Losers
Husband + Wife vs Teczero + G$
ko kingpin + carroll vs Hazz + R3N0
Kage + Tag vs Darc + Mew2King
Lambchops and PB&J (Blue) vs Druggedfox and Laijin (Green)
Bamsey + Sioh vs Unknown + RockCrock
UltimaScout + MattDotZeb vs Eggm + Nando
Solar + Banks vs Hax + Hungrybox
702 + Mike$ vs general + mimic
Round 4 Losers
Teczero + G$ vs Hazz + R3N0
Mew2King/Darc(Red) vs Lambchops/PB&J(Blue)
Rockcrock and Unknown522 (Green) vs Eggm and Nando (Red)
Hax + Hungrybox vs general + mimic
Round 5 Losers
Teczero + G$ vs Lovage + SwiftBass
Mew2King/Darc(Red) vs Vanz/Alukard(Blue)
Rockcrock and Unknown522 (Red) vs Scar and HomeMadeWaffles (Green)
Hax + Hungrybox vs Kirbykaze + MacD
Round 6 Losers
Mew2King/Darc(Blue) vs Tec0/G$(Red)
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs HMW/Scar(Green)
Round 7 Losers
Chillin/Tope(Blue) Mew2King/Darc(Red)
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Jman/th0rn(Blue)
Losers Semis
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Chillin/Tope(Blue)Part 1
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Chillin/Tope(Blue)Part 2
Losers Finals
Hungrybox/Hax(Red) vs Dr.PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhzz(Green)
Grand Finals
Mango/Lucky(Blue) vs Hungrybox/Hax(Red)
Singles Bracket
Round 1 Winners
Nando(Falcon) vs Everlasting Yayuhzz(Fox)
KibyKaze vs Pakman
Ky vs Husband
Banks vs Winston
HomeMadeWaffles(Doc) vs KevinM(Fox)
Swift vs JesiahTEG
D1 vs HugQ
HazZard(fox) vs Sion(falco) 1
HazZard(fox) vs Sion(falco) 2
Scar vs th0rn
G-Regulate vs sol
G$ vs RockCrock
Kage vs Doooooooooooo
Round 2 Winners
Mango vs Nando
Ben-Teeze vs KirbyKaze
VaNz vs Ky
Jman vs Banks
HomeMadeWaffles (Falco) vs Unknown522 (Fox)
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Swiftbass(Fox) 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Swiftbass(Fox) 2
Darc vs HugQ
Hax vs th0rn
Lovage vs G$
Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs Kage (Ganondorf)
Round 3 Winners
Mango (Captain Falcon) vs KirbyKaze (Sheik)
VaNz(Peach) vs Chillin(Fox)
Jman(fox) vs Waffles(doc) 1
Jman(fox) vs Waffles(doc) 2
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Darc(Puff/Fox)
MacD vs Hax
Lucky vs Eggm
HugS vs Mew2King
Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs Gmoney (Falco)
Winners Quarters
KirbyKaze(Sheik) vs VaNz(Peach/Puff)
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Jman(Fox)
Mew2King (Fox) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
Winners Semis
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs KirbyKaze(Sheik)Part 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs KirbyKaze(Sheik)Part 2
Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) vs Lucky(Fox)
Winners Finals
Mew2King(P1) vs KirbyKaze(P4)
Round 1 Losers
Everlasting Yayuhzz vs Banks
Unknown522 (Falco) vs Pakman (Luigi)
Husband vs SwiftBass
DJ Nintendo vs hugQ
KevinM vs Ben-Teeze
JesiahTEG vs Ky
Lambchops(falco) vs Scar(falcon) 1
Lambchops(falco) vs Scar(falcon) 2
Lambchops(falco) vs Scar(falcon) 3
Tope(Sheik) vs Lovage(Fox)
Sol vs Kage
G-Regulate vs Doooooooooooo
Round 2 Losers
Banks vs Unknown
SwiftBass vs DJ Nintendo
Ben-Teeze (Falco) vs Winston (Luigi)
JesiahTEG vs Darrell
Teczero vs Lambchops
Tope vs Kage
Sion (YUI) vs StriCNYN3 (Cream Sherbet Falco)
RockCrock vs G-Regulate
Round 3 Losers
Unknown vs Eggm
SwiftBass vs Hax
G$ (Green Falco) vs Ben-Teeze (Blue Falco)
Darrell vs HugS
Mango(Link/Marth) vs Kage(Ganon)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs Sion (Falco)
RockCrock(Ganon) vs HomeMadeWaffles(Doc)
Round 4 Losers
Eggm vs Hax
HugS (Samus) vs G$ (Falco/Marth)
Mango(Falcon) vs Lambchops(Falco)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs RockCrock (Ganondorf)
Round 5 Losers
Jman(Red) vs Eggm(Default)
HugS (Samus) vs VaNz (Peach)
Hungrybox(Puff) vs Mango(Marth/Falcon)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs MacD (Peach)
Losers Quarters 1
Jman(Fox) vs Vanz(Peach/Sheik)
Darc (Smooth as Eggs Puff) vs Hungrybox (Protest Puff)
Losers Quarters 2
Losers Quarters - Jman(Red) vs Lucky(Blue)
Losers Semis
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Jman(Fox)
Losers Finals
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs KirbyKaze(Sheik)
Grand Finals
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) Set 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) Set 2 Part 1
Dr.PeePee(Falco) vs Mew2King(Marth/Sheik) Set 2 Part 2