Characters/other stuff to be posted later. Next BEST is March 31.
Melee teams: (8)
http://i.imgur.com/Wh1gk.gif
1: Trademark + Cura
2: Twebb + Pipe
3: Erk + Beta
4: Kwan + Zaandaa
5: MCEM + Blizzardbeam
5: Mr. Massacre + Sharky
7: Poly + Dan
7: Optix + Southpaw
Melee singles: (17)
http://i.imgur.com/tUC7q.gif
1: The masterbating pineapple
2: T. Webb
3: Erk
4: Kwan
5: Trademark
5: Cura
7: Blizzardbeam
7: Zaandaa
9: PiePusher
9: Mr. Massacre
9: MCEM
9: Pipe
13: Dan
13: Kevin
13: El Warrior
13: Poly
17: Ben
Brawl teams: (13)
http://i.imgur.com/RAmgg.gif
*1: Sharky+cura
*1: Vibe + MetalPat
3: Cjt+James g
4: No_skill+ tyrant
5: Bcb+Ld0n
5: Dai+stack
7: Cac+Calm
7: Bre-z+ Elyx
9: Phantom+ka
9: Iceyman+bushy
9: Axiem+truck
13: Biff+narca
13: Nito+sonic ninja
*Split
Brawl singles: (34; 6 pools, top 3 advance) MK Banned
http://i.imgur.com/X1Xqt.gif
*1: Cura ika:
*1: Omega Tyrant
3: Vibe
4: JamesG
5: CAC
5: Sharky
7: CJT
7: Calm
9: Dai Luna
9: L-Don
9: Stack
9: MetalPat
13: No_Skillz
13: BCB
13: Bre-z
13: SonicNinja
17: Phantom
17: KA
*Split
Brawl low tiers: (20)
http://i.imgur.com/6WHnk.gif
**1: Cura
**1: JamesG
**3: Omega Tyrant
**4: CAC
4: MetalPat
**6: Calm
**6: Vibe
7: No_Skillz
9: BCB
9: Frankie
9: Truck
9: Stack
13: L-Don
13: Sharky
13: Dai Luna
13: Axiem
17: Shopkeeper
17: Elyx
17: CJT
17: DE
**Incomplete because of venue closing before completion. See bracket. (Also explains other splits.)
Videos:
Melee
teams
T Webb + Pipe () vs Trademark + Cura () GF 1
T Webb + Pipe () vs Trademark + Cura () GF 2
singles
T Webb (Fox) vs Blizzardbeam (Puff)
Zaandaa (Falcon) vs PiePusher (Falco/Marth)
Trademark (Peach) vs Zaandaa (Falcon)
Kwan (DK) vs Trademark (Peach)
Beta (Fox) vs T Webb (Fox)
T Webb (Fox) vs Kwan (DK)
Beta (Fox) vs Erk (Fox) WF
T Webb (Fox) vs Erk () LF
Beta (Fox) vs T Webb (Fox) GF
Brawl
teams
CJT + JamesG () vs Sharky + Cura ()
CJT + JamesG () vs MetalPat + Vibe ()
Cura + Sharky () vs MetalPat + Vibe ()
MetalPat + Vibe (Green) vs No_Skills + OmegaTyrant (Red)
MetalPat + Vibe () vs BCB + L-Don ()
pools
Calm (Wario) vs JamesG (Lucario)
Cura (DKs) vs Snake (Snake)
Cura (DK) vs MetalPat (Snake)
MetalPat (Snake/Ganon) vs Elyx (Marth)
MetalPat (Snake/Ganon) vs Phantom (Marth/Ike)
OmegaTyrant (Dedede) vs Vibe (Marth)
singles
MetalPat (Snake/ROB) vs JamesG (Lucario)
JamesG (Lucario) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
Stack (Falco) vs Bre-Z (Olimar)
Stack (Falco) vs Calm (Wario)
Stack (Falco) vs MetalPat (ROB/Snake)
Stack (Falco) vs CAC (Falco)
low tiers
MetalPat (Ganon) vs JamesG (Samus)
MetalPat (Ganon) vs OmegaTyrant (Falcon)
Melee teams: (8)
http://i.imgur.com/Wh1gk.gif
1: Trademark + Cura
2: Twebb + Pipe
3: Erk + Beta
4: Kwan + Zaandaa
5: MCEM + Blizzardbeam
5: Mr. Massacre + Sharky
7: Poly + Dan
7: Optix + Southpaw
Melee singles: (17)
http://i.imgur.com/tUC7q.gif
1: The masterbating pineapple
2: T. Webb
3: Erk
4: Kwan
5: Trademark
5: Cura
7: Blizzardbeam
7: Zaandaa
9: PiePusher
9: Mr. Massacre
9: MCEM
9: Pipe
13: Dan
13: Kevin
13: El Warrior
13: Poly
17: Ben
Brawl teams: (13)
http://i.imgur.com/RAmgg.gif
*1: Sharky+cura
*1: Vibe + MetalPat
3: Cjt+James g
4: No_skill+ tyrant
5: Bcb+Ld0n
5: Dai+stack
7: Cac+Calm
7: Bre-z+ Elyx
9: Phantom+ka
9: Iceyman+bushy
9: Axiem+truck
13: Biff+narca
13: Nito+sonic ninja
*Split
Brawl singles: (34; 6 pools, top 3 advance) MK Banned
http://i.imgur.com/X1Xqt.gif
*1: Cura ika:
*1: Omega Tyrant
3: Vibe
4: JamesG
5: CAC
5: Sharky
7: CJT
7: Calm
9: Dai Luna
9: L-Don
9: Stack
9: MetalPat
13: No_Skillz
13: BCB
13: Bre-z
13: SonicNinja
17: Phantom
17: KA
*Split
Brawl low tiers: (20)
http://i.imgur.com/6WHnk.gif
**1: Cura
**1: JamesG
**3: Omega Tyrant
**4: CAC
4: MetalPat
**6: Calm
**6: Vibe
7: No_Skillz
9: BCB
9: Frankie
9: Truck
9: Stack
13: L-Don
13: Sharky
13: Dai Luna
13: Axiem
17: Shopkeeper
17: Elyx
17: CJT
17: DE
**Incomplete because of venue closing before completion. See bracket. (Also explains other splits.)
Videos:
Melee
teams
T Webb + Pipe () vs Trademark + Cura () GF 1
T Webb + Pipe () vs Trademark + Cura () GF 2
singles
T Webb (Fox) vs Blizzardbeam (Puff)
Zaandaa (Falcon) vs PiePusher (Falco/Marth)
Trademark (Peach) vs Zaandaa (Falcon)
Kwan (DK) vs Trademark (Peach)
Beta (Fox) vs T Webb (Fox)
T Webb (Fox) vs Kwan (DK)
Beta (Fox) vs Erk (Fox) WF
T Webb (Fox) vs Erk () LF
Beta (Fox) vs T Webb (Fox) GF
Brawl
teams
CJT + JamesG () vs Sharky + Cura ()
CJT + JamesG () vs MetalPat + Vibe ()
Cura + Sharky () vs MetalPat + Vibe ()
MetalPat + Vibe (Green) vs No_Skills + OmegaTyrant (Red)
MetalPat + Vibe () vs BCB + L-Don ()
pools
Calm (Wario) vs JamesG (Lucario)
Cura (DKs) vs Snake (Snake)
Cura (DK) vs MetalPat (Snake)
MetalPat (Snake/Ganon) vs Elyx (Marth)
MetalPat (Snake/Ganon) vs Phantom (Marth/Ike)
OmegaTyrant (Dedede) vs Vibe (Marth)
singles
MetalPat (Snake/ROB) vs JamesG (Lucario)
JamesG (Lucario) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
Stack (Falco) vs Bre-Z (Olimar)
Stack (Falco) vs Calm (Wario)
Stack (Falco) vs MetalPat (ROB/Snake)
Stack (Falco) vs CAC (Falco)
low tiers
MetalPat (Ganon) vs JamesG (Samus)
MetalPat (Ganon) vs OmegaTyrant (Falcon)