LLDL
Smash Hero
- Joined
- Apr 27, 2007
- Messages
- 7,128
Tournament: Apex 2010
Date: 8/6/10 - 8/8-10
Results Thread
Format: Different players are uploading videos to their channels
Subscribe
http://www.youtube.com/flame6753
http://www.youtube.com/prog2112foabp
http://www.youtube.com/UsurperKingZant
http://www.youtube.com/stabbedbyahippie
http://www.youtube.com/Juggleguy
http://www.youtube.com/curiousenver
http://www.youtube.com/VideoGameBootCamp
http://www.youtube.com/durhamred
http://www.youtube.com/pbnj2323
http://www.youtube.com/user/summonedfist
EPsilon (Peach) & Crimson (Marth) [Red] vs FeWulf (zelda) & que charles (Falco) [Blue]
green pakman Luigi and copycAt Sheik VS FeWulf (Zelda) & que charles (Sheik.)
EPsilon (Peach) & Crimson (Marth) [Red] vs Pakman (luigi) & Copycat (sheik) [Blue]
Fear (Puff) & Poehlcat (CF) vs Xref (CF) & Angelus (Puff) [Green]
Diakonos Kage vs Taj Axe 1
Diakonos Kage vs Taj Axe 2
Doubles Bracket
Doll (Peach) & Ether (Marth) [Red] vs Diesel (Ganon) & IrishMafia (Peach)
IB (Fox) & AfroChris (CF) [Green] vs FullMetal (Fox) & Soft (Sheik) [Red]
Prog (CF) & Animal (Fox) [Green] vs SUmmonedFist (Fox) & sauc3 (Puff) [Red]
FullMetal (Fox) & Soft (Sheik) [red] vs Lord Karn (Fox) & DarkSide (Falco) [green]
Plank Eggm vs Eggz Silent Wolf
Plank Eggm vs Eggz Silent Wolf 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Cactuar Tag 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Cactuar Tag 3
Armada Aniolas vs Idea Sanuzi 1
Scorpion Master Lucky vs CopyCat Pakman 1
Scorpion Master Lucky vs CopyCat Pakman 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Tope Cyrain 1
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Tope Cyrain 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Tope Cyrain 3
Armada Aniolas vs Phoelcat Fear 1
Armada Aniolas vs Phoelcat Fear 2
Lambchops Colbol vs Fullmetal Soft 1
Eggm Plank vs DoH Wobbles 1
Eggm Plank vs DoH Wobbles 2
Eggm Plank vs DoH Wobbles 3
Eggz Silent Wolf vs PP Everlasting 1
Eggz Silent Wolf vs PP Everlasting 2
Eggz Silent Wolf vs PP Everlasting 3
Mango Lucky vs PP Everlasting 2
Mango Lucky vs PP Everlasting 4
Mango Lucky vs Chops Colbol 1
Mango Lucky vs Chops Colbol 2
Armada Aniolas vs Mango Lucky Losers Finals 1
Armada Aniolas vs Mango Lucky Losers Finals 2 and 3
Armada Aniolas vs Mango Lucky Losers Finals 4
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 1
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 2
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 3
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 4
DaShizWiz + Lee Martin vs Mango Lucky 1
DaShizWiz + Lee Martin vs Mango Lucky 2
Armada Aniolas vs PP Everlasting 1
Armada Aniolas vs PP Everlasting 2
M2k Jman vs DaShizWiz Lee Martin 2
Darc Thorn vs Armada Aniolas 1
Darc Thorn vs Armada Aniolas 2
Darc Thorn vs Armada Aniolas 3
Mango Lucky vs Kage Diakonos 1
Mango Lucky vs Kage Diakonos 2
Lambchops Colbol vs Hbox Hax 1
Lambchops Colbol vs Hbox Hax 2
PoleCat/The Fear (P4/P3) vs Idea/Sanuzi (P1/P2) 2 (Round 1 not recorded)
Zhu/Vanz (P1/P2) vs Doll/Ether (P3/P4) 1/2
M2k Jman vs Mango Lucky Grand Finals 2.2
M2k Jman vs Mango Lucky Grand Finals 3
DaShizWiz/Lee Martin (Blue) vs Blunted Object/Vanity Angel (Green)
DoH/Wobbles (Red) vs Unknown/RaynEX (Green) 1
DoH/Wobbles (Red) vs Unknown/RaynEX (Green) 2
Dr. PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz (Green) vs DoH/Wobbles (Red) 1
Dr. PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz (Green) vs DoH/Wobbles (Red) 2
Dr. PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz (Green) vs DoH/Wobbles (Red) 3
Hax/Hungrybox (Red) vs Mew2King/Jman (Green) 1
Hax/Hungrybox (Red) vs Mew2King/Jman (Green) 2
Hax/Hungrybox (Red) vs Mew2King/Jman (Green) 3
"The Scorpion Sting" - Mango/Lucky (Blue) vs Armada/Aniolas (Red) 1
"The Copout" - Mango/Lucky (Blue) vs Armada/Aniolas (Red) 2
"The Showdown" - Mango/Lucky (Blue) vs Armada/Aniolas (Red) 3
Singles Pools
Round 1 Pools - Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs Ranmaru (Doc)
Round 1 Pools - J-Flo (Ice Climbers) vs DDDD (Falcon/Marth)
Round 1 Pools - J-Flo (Ice Climbers) vs Pyro (Marth/Sheik)
Round 1 Pools - Pyro (Marth) vs DDDD (Falcon)
Round 1 Pools - Teczero (Fox/Peach) vs DDDD (Falcon/Marth)
Round 1 Pools - Teczero (Fox/Peach) vs J-Flo (Ice/Climbers)
Round 1 Pools - DaShizWiz (Fox) vs EPsilon (Zelda)
Round 1 Pools - [half] Xoff (Falco) vs Fatuik (Fox)
Round 1 Pools - Fatuik (Falco) vs C Stick (Ganondorf)
Round 1 Pools - Fatuik (Falco) vs Pr0ject (Ganondorf)
Round 1 Pools - G-Regulate (Captain Falco)n vs Marth Moonshine (Marth)
Round 1 Pools - MacD (Peach) vs Laijin (Sheik)
Round 1 Pools - RaynEX (Fox) vs Fatuik (Falco)
Round 1 Pools - Metal Reaper (Falco) vs ChivalRuse (Ice Climbers)
Round 1 Pools - MacD [Peach] vs Diakonos [Marth] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Armada [Peach] vs WarriorKnight [Falcon] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Armada [Peach] vs Yeah! [Fox] 2 (First Match not Recorded)
Round 1 Pools - WarriorKnight [Fox] vs Yeah! [Falco] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Yeah! [Default] vs Metal Reaper [Blue] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - WarriorKnight [Fox] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 2 (First Match Not recorded)
Round 1 Pools - Ranmaru [Doc] vs Idea [Puff] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Wobbles [ICs] vs Idea [Puff] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Idea [Puff] vs M@ [Marth] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Idea [Puff] vs Snap [Peach] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. KoreanRed225 1
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. KoreanRed225 2
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Nevermore 1
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Nevermore 2
Round 1 Pools - Armada vs. Death Knight 1
Round 1 Pools - Armada vs. Death Knight 2
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Irish Mafia
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Irish Mafia 2
Round 1 Pools - I.B. Vs. Irish Mafia 1
Round 1 Pools - I.B. Vs. Irish Mafia 2
Round 1 Pools - I.B. Vs. Vudujin 2/3
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs ChivalRuse (Ice Climbers)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs HBK (Marth)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs SmashMac (Doctor Mario)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs WarriorKnight (Captain Falcon)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs Winston (Luigi)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs Ret (Samus)
Round 2 Pools - HBK (Marth) vs WarriorKnight (Captain Falcon)
Round 2 Pools - HBK (Marth) vs Winston (Luigi)
Round 2 Pools - WarriorKnight (Captain Falcon) vs Winston (Luigi)
Round 2 Pools - Vist [Luigi] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 1/2
Round 2 Pools - dashdancedan [Fox] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 1/2/3
Round 2 Pools - ???? [Falco] vs ???? [Peach/Puff] 1/2/3
???? [Fox] vs ???? [Marth] 1/2/3
APEX Cactuar (Green) vs Dashdancedan (White) 1
APEX Cactuar (Green) vs Dashdancedan (White) 2
APEX Cactuar (P4) vs MoFo (P1)
APEX MoFo (Fox) vs ChivalRuse (ICs)
APEX Cactuar (Fox) vs ChivalRuse (ICs)
APEX Cactuar (Fox) vs Vist (Luigi)
MoFo (Fox) vs Vist (Dazweegee)
APEX Scorpion Master (Falco/Mario) vs Cactuar (Fox)
APEX Friendly Cactuar (GD) vs Hax 1
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs MoFo (Ness/Fox).avi
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs Dashdancedan (Fox)
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs ChivalRuse (ICs)
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs Vist (Luigi)[/QUOTE]
Singles Bracket
Round 1 Winners
Th0rn (Falco) Vs. Ether (Marth) 1
Th0rn (Falco) Vs. Ether (Marth) 2
Th0rn (Falco) Vs. Ether (Marth) 3
WarriorKnight vs Banks
Blunted_Object10 vs Plank
Everlasting Yay vs Lucky-CA
MacD vs Mr. F
I.B (Marth) vs Hax (Falcon) 1
I.B (Marth) vs Hax (Falcon) 2
Alukard (Marth) Vs. Kage (Ganon) 1
Alukard (Sheik) Vs. Kage (Ganon) 2
Teczero vs Vist
D1 vs Diakonos
Enzo kf vs Eggm
Darc vs Smashmac
G$ (Marth) vs RaynEX (Fox)
PC Chris (Orange) Vs. Unknown522 (White) 1
PC Chris (Orange) Vs. Unknown522 (White) 2
Silent Wolf vs Tag
Scorpion Master vs Stabbedbyanipple
Lambchops (Falco) vs Eggz (Fox) 1
Lambchops (Falco) vs Eggz (Fox) 2
Round 2 Winners
Zhu vs th0rn
Cyrain (Blue) vs WarriorKnight (Green) 1
Cyrain (Blue) vs WarriorKnight (Green) 2
Axe (Pikachu/Blue Falco) vs Blunted_Object10 (Green Falco)
Armada (Peach) vs Lucky (Fox) 1
Armada (Peach) vs Lucky (Fox) 2
VaNz vs MacD
Taj vs Kage
Hungrybox (Puff) vs Teczero (Fox)
Jman (Fox) Vs. Diakonos (Marth) 1
Jman (Fox) Vs. Diakonos (Marth) 2
Jman (Fox) Vs. Diakonos (Marth) 3
Dr. Peepee vs Eggm
Mew2King (Marth) vs Lambchops (Falco) 1
Mew2King (Marth) vs Lambchops (Falco) 2
Cactuar vs Darc
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs RaynEX (Fox) 1
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs RaynEX (Fox) 2
Unkown522 (Fox) vs ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
Colbol vs Silent Wolf
Wobbles (IC's) vs Scorpion Master (Mario) 1
Wobbles (IC's) vs Scorpion Master (Falcon) 2
Round 3 Winners
Zhu vs Cyrain
Armada (Peach) Vs Axe (Pikachu) 1
Armada (Peach) Vs Axe (Pikachu) 2
IB (Marth) vs Vanz (Sheik) 1
IB (Marth) vs Vanz (Sheik) 2
Kage vs Hungrybox
Jman (Fox) vs Dr. Peepee (Falco) 1
Jman (Fox) vs Dr. Peepee (Falco) 2
Mew2King[Fox] vs Darc [Puff]
DaShizWiz (Falco) Vs Chudat (Icies) 1
DaShizWiz (Falco) Vs Chudat (Icies) 2
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 1
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 2
Winners Quarters
Armada (Peach) Vs Zhu (Falco) 1
Armada (Peach) Vs Zhu (Falco) 2
VaNz (Ice Climbers) vs HungryBox (Puff) 1
VaNz (Fox) vs HungryBox (Puff) 2
VaNz (Peach) vs HungryBox (Puff) 3
Mew2King (Marth) vs Jman (Fox) 1
Mew2King (Marth) vs Jman (Fox) 2
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 1
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 2
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 3
Winners Semis
Armada (Peach) vs HungryBox (Jiggz) 1
Armada (Peach) vs HungryBox (Jiggz) 2
Wobbles (ICs) vs Mew2King (Fox) 1
Wobbles (ICs) vs Mew2King (Fox) 2
Winners Finals
Mew2King vs Hungrybox Winners Finals 1
Mew2King vs Hungrybox Winners Finals 2
Mew2King vs Hungrybox Winners Finals 3
Round 1 Losers
Ether (Marth) Vs. MacD (Peach) 1
Ether (Fox) Vs. MacD (Peach) 2
Banks vs Chillindude
Plank vs Taj
Everlasting Yay vs Teczero
Mr. F vs th0rn
Hax vs WarriorKnight
Alukard (Marth) vs Blunted_Object10 (Falco)
LuCKy (Fox) vs Vist (Luigi)
D1 vs RaynEX
Unknown522 (Fox) Vs. Enzo KF (Falco) 1
Unknown522 (Fox) Vs. Enzo KF (Falco) 2
Eggz vs Colbol
SmashMac vs Scorpion Maser
Diakonos (Marth) Vs. G$ (Falco) 1
Diakonos (Green) Vs. G$ (White) 2
Eggm (White) vs PC Chris (Orange)
Tag$ vs Lambchops
Stabbedbyanipple vs Cactuar
Round 2 Losers
MacD vs Chillindude
Taj vs Teczero
th0rn vs Hax
Blunted_Object10 vs Lucky-CA
RaynEX vs Unknown522
Scorpion Master (Captain Falcon) vs Eggz (Fox)
Diakonos [Fox/Marth] vs Eggm [Fox]
Lambchops (Falco) vs Cactuar (Fox)
Round 3 Losers
Chillindude vs Darc
Taj (Mewtwo) vs Dr Peepee (Falco)
Hax (Falcon) vs Silent Wolf (Fox) 1
Hax (Falcon) vs Silent Wolf (Fox) 2
Hax (Falcon) vs Silent Wolf (Fox) 3
ChuDat (ICs) vs Lucky (Fox) 1
ChuDat (ICs) vs Lucky (Fox) 2
ChuDat (ICs) vs Lucky (Fox) 3
Axe [Pikachu] vs Raynex [Fox]
Eggz vs Cyrain
Eggm (Fox) vs Kage (Ganondorf)
Lambchops (Falco) vs IB (Marth)
Round 4 Losers
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs Dr Peepee (Falco)
Hax (Falcon) vs ChuDat (IC's) 1
Hax (Falcon) vs ChuDat (IC's) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Cyrain (Fox) 1
Axe (Falco) vs Cyrain (Fox) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Cyrain (Fox) 3
Eggm (Fox) vs IB (Marth)
Round 5 Losers
Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs Vanz (Peach) 1
Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs Vanz (Sheik) 2
Hax (Falcon) vs Zhu (Falco) 1
Hax (Falcon) vs Zhu (Falco) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs DaShizWiz (Falco) 1
Axe (Pikachu) vs DaShizWiz (Falco) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs DaShizWiz (Falco) 3
Jman (Orange) vs Eggm (White)
Losers Quarters 1
Dr. Peepee (Green) vs Zhu (Blue) 1
Dr. Peepee (Green) vs Zhu (Blue) 2
Dr. Peepee (Green) vs Zhu (Blue) 3
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox) 1
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox) 3
Losers Quarters 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Armada (Peach) 1
Axe (Pikachu) vs Armada (Peach) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Armada (Peach) 3
Dr. Peepee (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 1
Dr. Peepee (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 2
Dr. Peepee (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 3
Losers Semi Finals
Dr. PeePee (Falco) Vs. Armada (Peach) 1
Dr. PeePee (Falco) Vs. Armada (Peach) 2
Dr. PeePee (Falco) Vs. Armada (Peach) 3
Losers Finals
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 1
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 2
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 3
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 4
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 5
Grand Finals
Armada vs HBox Grand Finals 1
Armada vs HBox Grand Finals 2
Armada vs HBox Grand Finals 3
Friendlies
Mango [Fox] vs Idea [P2] Sauc3 [P3] MM
Armada [P2] Aniolas [P1] vs GSO [P4] Abate [P3]
Mango [Blue] vs Lambchops [Default]
Scorpion Master [P1] vs Codi [P2]
Diakonos [Marth] vs Mango [Falco]
G$ [P1] vs Eggz [P3]
Mango [Falco] vs Armada [Peach]
Mango [Falco] vs Zen [Fox]
Mango [Falcon] vs Nintendude [ICs]
Scorpion Master [Mario] vs Daemonfang [Falco]
Mango [Blue] vs YEAH! [Default]
G$ [Falco] vs Silent Wolf [Fox]
Aniolas [P1] Armada [P2] vs Zen [P3?] Guru [P4?]
Silent Wolf [Fox] vs Alukard [Sheik]
DaShizWiz vs Mango
VaNz vs Mango
VaNz vs Scorpion Master
VaNz vs Scorpion Master
Mango vs Hax 1
Mango vs Hax 2
Wobbles vs Armada
DaShizWiz vs Armada 2
DaShizWiz vs Armada 3
DaShizWiz vs Armada 4
DaShizWiz vs Armada 5
Mango vs Armada 1
Mango vs Armada 2
Mango vs Armada 3
Mango vs Armada 5
Twin A Armada 1
Armada vs Hax 2
Armada vs Hax 3
TwinA vs DaShizWiz 1
Axe/Wobbles (P2/P3) vs Twin 1/Twin A (P1/P4)
Twin A/Wobbles (P1/P3) vs Twin 1/Axe (P2/P4) 1/2/3/4
Stab/Wobbles (P1/P3) vs Blunted Object/Axe (P2/P4) 1/2/3/4
Stab/Wobbles (P1/P3) vs Blunted Object/Axe (P2/P4) 5/6
Axe [Green/Pikachu] vs Blunted Object [Red] 1/2/3/4
Axe [Pikachu/Blue] vs Blunted Object [Green] 5/6
Axe/Blunted Object(P2/P4) vs Stab/Juggleguy(P1/P3) 5/6
MM Wobbles (ICs) vs MacD (Peach) 1/2
HBK (Fox/Marth) vs Plank (Sheik) 1/2/3
HBK (Fox/Marth) vs MacD (Peach) 1/2/3/4
HBK (Marth) vs MacD (Peach) 5
MacD (Peach) vs Plank (Sheik) 1/2/3
???? (Fox) vs Toasty (Marth) 1/2
Wobbles/Taj (P2/P3) vs Plank/doh (P1/P4) 1/2/3
Wobbles/Taj (P2/P3) vs Plank/doh (P1/P4) 4/5
Stab [Falco] vs Hayato [Peach]
Jman (Fox) vs IB (Marth)
Animal (Fox) vs Prog (Falcon)
Chain-Ace (Falco) vs Lucky (Fox)
Kage (Ganondorf) vs CopyCat (Sheik)
Thumbs (Falcon) vs Jman (Fox)
Juggleguy (Falcon) vs GSO (Fox)
Juggleguy (Falcon) vs Chillin (Fox)
???? [Falco] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 1/2
MM Hax (Falcon) vs Tope (Sheik) 1/2/3
Hax (Falcon) vs Tope (Sheik)
MM Hax (Falcon) vs Axe (Pikachu/Falco) 1/2/3
MM Jman (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 1/2/3
MM Jman (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 4/5
Eggm (White Fox) vs RaynEX (Blue Fox/Marth) Friendlies 1
Eggm (Fox) RaynEX (Falco) Friendlies 2
DaShizWiz (White) vs YEAH! (Green)
DaShizWiz (Neutral) vs YEAH! (Green) MM
DaShizWiz (Neutral) vs Prog (Red) MM
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Animal (Fox)
DaShizWiz (Neutral) vs Chain-Ace (Red)
Some friendly after Eggz vs MaNg0
CHAiN-ACE (Young Link, Falco) vs EPsilon (Zelda) Friendlies
MaNg0 (black CF) vs Prog, Project (light blue, white CF) Friendly
Cam Videos
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs Dr Peepee (Falco)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6byf46N8jzA
Silent Wolf (green Fox) vs Jman (orange Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=urO1wxVng6E
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lP1KhOgKexM
Axe (Pikachu) vs Tope (Sheik)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T1QGaMYRtRc
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs Tope (Sheik)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FxHAhAqJJUI
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs Colbol (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=78satA3K_no
Zhu (Falco) vs Colbol (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=874zRIhbkZA
Zhu (Falco) vs VaNz (Peach)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x6h9curF1FA
LuCKy (Fox) vs VaNz (Peach)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nZpG43Hrdcw
LuCKy (orange Fox) vs PC Chris (green Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T7ox2PmRxpg
Taj (Mewtwo) vs PC Chris (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ke0X7LdXMm4
Taj (Mewtwo) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SfarQvisHzo
ScorpEhDorp/MaNg0 (Mario) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nRYt7yVFXj4
ScorpEhDorp (whit Falco) vs DaShizWiz (Falco)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_cREPliKX1o
As people upload Apex videos to their channels, I will update this thread. I am updating with the real recorded matches, not livestream rips.
Date: 8/6/10 - 8/8-10
Results Thread
Format: Different players are uploading videos to their channels
Subscribe
http://www.youtube.com/flame6753
http://www.youtube.com/prog2112foabp
http://www.youtube.com/UsurperKingZant
http://www.youtube.com/stabbedbyahippie
http://www.youtube.com/Juggleguy
http://www.youtube.com/curiousenver
http://www.youtube.com/VideoGameBootCamp
http://www.youtube.com/durhamred
http://www.youtube.com/pbnj2323
http://www.youtube.com/user/summonedfist
Doubles PoolsKey:
Red = No Audio/Song Audio
EPsilon (Peach) & Crimson (Marth) [Red] vs FeWulf (zelda) & que charles (Falco) [Blue]
green pakman Luigi and copycAt Sheik VS FeWulf (Zelda) & que charles (Sheik.)
EPsilon (Peach) & Crimson (Marth) [Red] vs Pakman (luigi) & Copycat (sheik) [Blue]
Fear (Puff) & Poehlcat (CF) vs Xref (CF) & Angelus (Puff) [Green]
Diakonos Kage vs Taj Axe 1
Diakonos Kage vs Taj Axe 2
Doubles Bracket
Doll (Peach) & Ether (Marth) [Red] vs Diesel (Ganon) & IrishMafia (Peach)
IB (Fox) & AfroChris (CF) [Green] vs FullMetal (Fox) & Soft (Sheik) [Red]
Prog (CF) & Animal (Fox) [Green] vs SUmmonedFist (Fox) & sauc3 (Puff) [Red]
FullMetal (Fox) & Soft (Sheik) [red] vs Lord Karn (Fox) & DarkSide (Falco) [green]
Plank Eggm vs Eggz Silent Wolf
Plank Eggm vs Eggz Silent Wolf 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Cactuar Tag 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Cactuar Tag 3
Armada Aniolas vs Idea Sanuzi 1
Scorpion Master Lucky vs CopyCat Pakman 1
Scorpion Master Lucky vs CopyCat Pakman 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Tope Cyrain 1
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Tope Cyrain 2
Dr Peepee Everlasting vs Tope Cyrain 3
Armada Aniolas vs Phoelcat Fear 1
Armada Aniolas vs Phoelcat Fear 2
Lambchops Colbol vs Fullmetal Soft 1
Eggm Plank vs DoH Wobbles 1
Eggm Plank vs DoH Wobbles 2
Eggm Plank vs DoH Wobbles 3
Eggz Silent Wolf vs PP Everlasting 1
Eggz Silent Wolf vs PP Everlasting 2
Eggz Silent Wolf vs PP Everlasting 3
Mango Lucky vs PP Everlasting 2
Mango Lucky vs PP Everlasting 4
Mango Lucky vs Chops Colbol 1
Mango Lucky vs Chops Colbol 2
Armada Aniolas vs Mango Lucky Losers Finals 1
Armada Aniolas vs Mango Lucky Losers Finals 2 and 3
Armada Aniolas vs Mango Lucky Losers Finals 4
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 1
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 2
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 3
Armada Aniolas vs M2k Jman Winners Finals 4
DaShizWiz + Lee Martin vs Mango Lucky 1
DaShizWiz + Lee Martin vs Mango Lucky 2
Armada Aniolas vs PP Everlasting 1
Armada Aniolas vs PP Everlasting 2
M2k Jman vs DaShizWiz Lee Martin 2
Darc Thorn vs Armada Aniolas 1
Darc Thorn vs Armada Aniolas 2
Darc Thorn vs Armada Aniolas 3
Mango Lucky vs Kage Diakonos 1
Mango Lucky vs Kage Diakonos 2
Lambchops Colbol vs Hbox Hax 1
Lambchops Colbol vs Hbox Hax 2
PoleCat/The Fear (P4/P3) vs Idea/Sanuzi (P1/P2) 2 (Round 1 not recorded)
Zhu/Vanz (P1/P2) vs Doll/Ether (P3/P4) 1/2
M2k Jman vs Mango Lucky Grand Finals 2.2
M2k Jman vs Mango Lucky Grand Finals 3
DaShizWiz/Lee Martin (Blue) vs Blunted Object/Vanity Angel (Green)
DoH/Wobbles (Red) vs Unknown/RaynEX (Green) 1
DoH/Wobbles (Red) vs Unknown/RaynEX (Green) 2
Dr. PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz (Green) vs DoH/Wobbles (Red) 1
Dr. PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz (Green) vs DoH/Wobbles (Red) 2
Dr. PeePee/Everlasting Yayuhz (Green) vs DoH/Wobbles (Red) 3
Hax/Hungrybox (Red) vs Mew2King/Jman (Green) 1
Hax/Hungrybox (Red) vs Mew2King/Jman (Green) 2
Hax/Hungrybox (Red) vs Mew2King/Jman (Green) 3
"The Scorpion Sting" - Mango/Lucky (Blue) vs Armada/Aniolas (Red) 1
"The Copout" - Mango/Lucky (Blue) vs Armada/Aniolas (Red) 2
"The Showdown" - Mango/Lucky (Blue) vs Armada/Aniolas (Red) 3
Singles Pools
Round 1 Pools - Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs Ranmaru (Doc)
Round 1 Pools - J-Flo (Ice Climbers) vs DDDD (Falcon/Marth)
Round 1 Pools - J-Flo (Ice Climbers) vs Pyro (Marth/Sheik)
Round 1 Pools - Pyro (Marth) vs DDDD (Falcon)
Round 1 Pools - Teczero (Fox/Peach) vs DDDD (Falcon/Marth)
Round 1 Pools - Teczero (Fox/Peach) vs J-Flo (Ice/Climbers)
Round 1 Pools - DaShizWiz (Fox) vs EPsilon (Zelda)
Round 1 Pools - [half] Xoff (Falco) vs Fatuik (Fox)
Round 1 Pools - Fatuik (Falco) vs C Stick (Ganondorf)
Round 1 Pools - Fatuik (Falco) vs Pr0ject (Ganondorf)
Round 1 Pools - G-Regulate (Captain Falco)n vs Marth Moonshine (Marth)
Round 1 Pools - MacD (Peach) vs Laijin (Sheik)
Round 1 Pools - RaynEX (Fox) vs Fatuik (Falco)
Round 1 Pools - Metal Reaper (Falco) vs ChivalRuse (Ice Climbers)
Round 1 Pools - MacD [Peach] vs Diakonos [Marth] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Armada [Peach] vs WarriorKnight [Falcon] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Armada [Peach] vs Yeah! [Fox] 2 (First Match not Recorded)
Round 1 Pools - WarriorKnight [Fox] vs Yeah! [Falco] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Yeah! [Default] vs Metal Reaper [Blue] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - WarriorKnight [Fox] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 2 (First Match Not recorded)
Round 1 Pools - Ranmaru [Doc] vs Idea [Puff] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Wobbles [ICs] vs Idea [Puff] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Idea [Puff] vs M@ [Marth] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Idea [Puff] vs Snap [Peach] 1/2
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. KoreanRed225 1
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. KoreanRed225 2
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Nevermore 1
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Nevermore 2
Round 1 Pools - Armada vs. Death Knight 1
Round 1 Pools - Armada vs. Death Knight 2
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Irish Mafia
Round 1 Pools - Taj vs. Irish Mafia 2
Round 1 Pools - I.B. Vs. Irish Mafia 1
Round 1 Pools - I.B. Vs. Irish Mafia 2
Round 1 Pools - I.B. Vs. Vudujin 2/3
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs ChivalRuse (Ice Climbers)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs HBK (Marth)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs SmashMac (Doctor Mario)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs WarriorKnight (Captain Falcon)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs Winston (Luigi)
Round 2 Pools - ARmada (Peach) vs Ret (Samus)
Round 2 Pools - HBK (Marth) vs WarriorKnight (Captain Falcon)
Round 2 Pools - HBK (Marth) vs Winston (Luigi)
Round 2 Pools - WarriorKnight (Captain Falcon) vs Winston (Luigi)
Round 2 Pools - Vist [Luigi] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 1/2
Round 2 Pools - dashdancedan [Fox] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 1/2/3
Round 2 Pools - ???? [Falco] vs ???? [Peach/Puff] 1/2/3
???? [Fox] vs ???? [Marth] 1/2/3
APEX Cactuar (Green) vs Dashdancedan (White) 1
APEX Cactuar (Green) vs Dashdancedan (White) 2
APEX Cactuar (P4) vs MoFo (P1)
APEX MoFo (Fox) vs ChivalRuse (ICs)
APEX Cactuar (Fox) vs ChivalRuse (ICs)
APEX Cactuar (Fox) vs Vist (Luigi)
MoFo (Fox) vs Vist (Dazweegee)
APEX Scorpion Master (Falco/Mario) vs Cactuar (Fox)
APEX Friendly Cactuar (GD) vs Hax 1
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs MoFo (Ness/Fox).avi
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs Dashdancedan (Fox)
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs ChivalRuse (ICs)
APEX Scorpion Master (Falcon) vs Vist (Luigi)[/QUOTE]
Singles Bracket
Round 1 Winners
Th0rn (Falco) Vs. Ether (Marth) 1
Th0rn (Falco) Vs. Ether (Marth) 2
Th0rn (Falco) Vs. Ether (Marth) 3
I.B (Marth) vs Hax (Falcon) 1
I.B (Marth) vs Hax (Falcon) 2
Alukard (Marth) Vs. Kage (Ganon) 1
Alukard (Sheik) Vs. Kage (Ganon) 2
G$ (Marth) vs RaynEX (Fox)
PC Chris (Orange) Vs. Unknown522 (White) 1
PC Chris (Orange) Vs. Unknown522 (White) 2
Lambchops (Falco) vs Eggz (Fox) 1
Lambchops (Falco) vs Eggz (Fox) 2
Round 2 Winners
Cyrain (Blue) vs WarriorKnight (Green) 1
Cyrain (Blue) vs WarriorKnight (Green) 2
Axe (Pikachu/Blue Falco) vs Blunted_Object10 (Green Falco)
Armada (Peach) vs Lucky (Fox) 1
Armada (Peach) vs Lucky (Fox) 2
Hungrybox (Puff) vs Teczero (Fox)
Jman (Fox) Vs. Diakonos (Marth) 1
Jman (Fox) Vs. Diakonos (Marth) 2
Jman (Fox) Vs. Diakonos (Marth) 3
Mew2King (Marth) vs Lambchops (Falco) 1
Mew2King (Marth) vs Lambchops (Falco) 2
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs RaynEX (Fox) 1
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs RaynEX (Fox) 2
Unkown522 (Fox) vs ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
Wobbles (IC's) vs Scorpion Master (Mario) 1
Wobbles (IC's) vs Scorpion Master (Falcon) 2
Round 3 Winners
Armada (Peach) Vs Axe (Pikachu) 1
Armada (Peach) Vs Axe (Pikachu) 2
IB (Marth) vs Vanz (Sheik) 1
IB (Marth) vs Vanz (Sheik) 2
Jman (Fox) vs Dr. Peepee (Falco) 1
Jman (Fox) vs Dr. Peepee (Falco) 2
Mew2King[Fox] vs Darc [Puff]
DaShizWiz (Falco) Vs Chudat (Icies) 1
DaShizWiz (Falco) Vs Chudat (Icies) 2
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 1
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 2
Winners Quarters
Armada (Peach) Vs Zhu (Falco) 1
Armada (Peach) Vs Zhu (Falco) 2
VaNz (Ice Climbers) vs HungryBox (Puff) 1
VaNz (Fox) vs HungryBox (Puff) 2
VaNz (Peach) vs HungryBox (Puff) 3
Mew2King (Marth) vs Jman (Fox) 1
Mew2King (Marth) vs Jman (Fox) 2
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 1
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 2
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 3
Winners Semis
Armada (Peach) vs HungryBox (Jiggz) 1
Armada (Peach) vs HungryBox (Jiggz) 2
Wobbles (ICs) vs Mew2King (Fox) 1
Wobbles (ICs) vs Mew2King (Fox) 2
Winners Finals
Mew2King vs Hungrybox Winners Finals 1
Mew2King vs Hungrybox Winners Finals 2
Mew2King vs Hungrybox Winners Finals 3
Round 1 Losers
Ether (Marth) Vs. MacD (Peach) 1
Ether (Fox) Vs. MacD (Peach) 2
Banks vs Chillindude
Alukard (Marth) vs Blunted_Object10 (Falco)
LuCKy (Fox) vs Vist (Luigi)
Unknown522 (Fox) Vs. Enzo KF (Falco) 1
Unknown522 (Fox) Vs. Enzo KF (Falco) 2
Diakonos (Marth) Vs. G$ (Falco) 1
Diakonos (Green) Vs. G$ (White) 2
Eggm (White) vs PC Chris (Orange)
Round 2 Losers
Scorpion Master (Captain Falcon) vs Eggz (Fox)
Diakonos [Fox/Marth] vs Eggm [Fox]
Lambchops (Falco) vs Cactuar (Fox)
Round 3 Losers
Taj (Mewtwo) vs Dr Peepee (Falco)
Hax (Falcon) vs Silent Wolf (Fox) 1
Hax (Falcon) vs Silent Wolf (Fox) 2
Hax (Falcon) vs Silent Wolf (Fox) 3
ChuDat (ICs) vs Lucky (Fox) 1
ChuDat (ICs) vs Lucky (Fox) 2
ChuDat (ICs) vs Lucky (Fox) 3
Axe [Pikachu] vs Raynex [Fox]
Eggz vs Cyrain
Eggm (Fox) vs Kage (Ganondorf)
Lambchops (Falco) vs IB (Marth)
Round 4 Losers
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs Dr Peepee (Falco)
Hax (Falcon) vs ChuDat (IC's) 1
Hax (Falcon) vs ChuDat (IC's) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Cyrain (Fox) 1
Axe (Falco) vs Cyrain (Fox) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Cyrain (Fox) 3
Eggm (Fox) vs IB (Marth)
Round 5 Losers
Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs Vanz (Peach) 1
Dr. PeePee (Falco) vs Vanz (Sheik) 2
Hax (Falcon) vs Zhu (Falco) 1
Hax (Falcon) vs Zhu (Falco) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs DaShizWiz (Falco) 1
Axe (Pikachu) vs DaShizWiz (Falco) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs DaShizWiz (Falco) 3
Jman (Orange) vs Eggm (White)
Losers Quarters 1
Dr. Peepee (Green) vs Zhu (Blue) 1
Dr. Peepee (Green) vs Zhu (Blue) 2
Dr. Peepee (Green) vs Zhu (Blue) 3
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox) 1
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox) 3
Losers Quarters 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Armada (Peach) 1
Axe (Pikachu) vs Armada (Peach) 2
Axe (Pikachu) vs Armada (Peach) 3
Dr. Peepee (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 1
Dr. Peepee (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 2
Dr. Peepee (Falco) vs Wobbles (IC's) 3
Losers Semi Finals
Dr. PeePee (Falco) Vs. Armada (Peach) 1
Dr. PeePee (Falco) Vs. Armada (Peach) 2
Dr. PeePee (Falco) Vs. Armada (Peach) 3
Losers Finals
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 1
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 2
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 3
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 4
Armada vs Mew2king Losers Finals 5
Grand Finals
Armada vs HBox Grand Finals 1
Armada vs HBox Grand Finals 2
Armada vs HBox Grand Finals 3
Friendlies
Mango [Fox] vs Idea [P2] Sauc3 [P3] MM
Armada [P2] Aniolas [P1] vs GSO [P4] Abate [P3]
Mango [Blue] vs Lambchops [Default]
Scorpion Master [P1] vs Codi [P2]
Diakonos [Marth] vs Mango [Falco]
G$ [P1] vs Eggz [P3]
Mango [Falco] vs Armada [Peach]
Mango [Falco] vs Zen [Fox]
Mango [Falcon] vs Nintendude [ICs]
Scorpion Master [Mario] vs Daemonfang [Falco]
Mango [Blue] vs YEAH! [Default]
G$ [Falco] vs Silent Wolf [Fox]
Aniolas [P1] Armada [P2] vs Zen [P3?] Guru [P4?]
Silent Wolf [Fox] vs Alukard [Sheik]
DaShizWiz vs Mango
VaNz vs Mango
VaNz vs Scorpion Master
VaNz vs Scorpion Master
Mango vs Hax 1
Mango vs Hax 2
Wobbles vs Armada
DaShizWiz vs Armada 2
DaShizWiz vs Armada 3
DaShizWiz vs Armada 4
DaShizWiz vs Armada 5
Mango vs Armada 1
Mango vs Armada 2
Mango vs Armada 3
Mango vs Armada 5
Twin A Armada 1
Armada vs Hax 2
Armada vs Hax 3
TwinA vs DaShizWiz 1
Axe/Wobbles (P2/P3) vs Twin 1/Twin A (P1/P4)
Twin A/Wobbles (P1/P3) vs Twin 1/Axe (P2/P4) 1/2/3/4
Stab/Wobbles (P1/P3) vs Blunted Object/Axe (P2/P4) 1/2/3/4
Stab/Wobbles (P1/P3) vs Blunted Object/Axe (P2/P4) 5/6
Axe [Green/Pikachu] vs Blunted Object [Red] 1/2/3/4
Axe [Pikachu/Blue] vs Blunted Object [Green] 5/6
Axe/Blunted Object(P2/P4) vs Stab/Juggleguy(P1/P3) 5/6
MM Wobbles (ICs) vs MacD (Peach) 1/2
HBK (Fox/Marth) vs Plank (Sheik) 1/2/3
HBK (Fox/Marth) vs MacD (Peach) 1/2/3/4
HBK (Marth) vs MacD (Peach) 5
MacD (Peach) vs Plank (Sheik) 1/2/3
???? (Fox) vs Toasty (Marth) 1/2
Wobbles/Taj (P2/P3) vs Plank/doh (P1/P4) 1/2/3
Wobbles/Taj (P2/P3) vs Plank/doh (P1/P4) 4/5
Stab [Falco] vs Hayato [Peach]
Jman (Fox) vs IB (Marth)
Animal (Fox) vs Prog (Falcon)
Chain-Ace (Falco) vs Lucky (Fox)
Kage (Ganondorf) vs CopyCat (Sheik)
Thumbs (Falcon) vs Jman (Fox)
Juggleguy (Falcon) vs GSO (Fox)
Juggleguy (Falcon) vs Chillin (Fox)
???? [Falco] vs ChivalRuse [ICs] 1/2
MM Hax (Falcon) vs Tope (Sheik) 1/2/3
Hax (Falcon) vs Tope (Sheik)
MM Hax (Falcon) vs Axe (Pikachu/Falco) 1/2/3
MM Jman (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 1/2/3
MM Jman (Fox) vs Wobbles (ICs) 4/5
Eggm (White Fox) vs RaynEX (Blue Fox/Marth) Friendlies 1
Eggm (Fox) RaynEX (Falco) Friendlies 2
DaShizWiz (White) vs YEAH! (Green)
DaShizWiz (Neutral) vs YEAH! (Green) MM
DaShizWiz (Neutral) vs Prog (Red) MM
DaShizWiz (Falco) vs Animal (Fox)
DaShizWiz (Neutral) vs Chain-Ace (Red)
Some friendly after Eggz vs MaNg0
CHAiN-ACE (Young Link, Falco) vs EPsilon (Zelda) Friendlies
MaNg0 (black CF) vs Prog, Project (light blue, white CF) Friendly
Cam Videos
Silent Wolf (Fox) vs Dr Peepee (Falco)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6byf46N8jzA
Silent Wolf (green Fox) vs Jman (orange Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=urO1wxVng6E
Axe (Pikachu) vs Jman (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lP1KhOgKexM
Axe (Pikachu) vs Tope (Sheik)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T1QGaMYRtRc
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs Tope (Sheik)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FxHAhAqJJUI
Wobbles (Ice Climbers) vs Colbol (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=78satA3K_no
Zhu (Falco) vs Colbol (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=874zRIhbkZA
Zhu (Falco) vs VaNz (Peach)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x6h9curF1FA
LuCKy (Fox) vs VaNz (Peach)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nZpG43Hrdcw
LuCKy (orange Fox) vs PC Chris (green Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T7ox2PmRxpg
Taj (Mewtwo) vs PC Chris (Fox)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ke0X7LdXMm4
Taj (Mewtwo) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SfarQvisHzo
ScorpEhDorp/MaNg0 (Mario) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nRYt7yVFXj4
ScorpEhDorp (whit Falco) vs DaShizWiz (Falco)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_cREPliKX1o
As people upload Apex videos to their channels, I will update this thread. I am updating with the real recorded matches, not livestream rips.