If anyone knows the full results please send them to me or post them in the thread ill update it as i am informed.
SSBM Results (approx 270 entrants):
Top 8 bracket here
1st: Ken (Marth)
2nd: Hugs (Samus)
3rd: Mango (Jigglypuff)
4th: PC Chris (Peach/Falco/Fox)
5th: Chu Dat (IceClimbers)
5th: Eddie (Ganon)
7th: Chillindude (Fox)
7th: DieSuperFly (Shiek)
9th: Edgar Valentin
9th: George-Is
9th: CHAD
9th: Mew2King
13rd: Wesley
13rd: Gilbert
13rd: Simna
13rd: Cactuar
17th: Ismael
17th: Lucky
17th: VickO
17th: ARASH
17th: Roy
17th: Francisco
17th: SK-12
17th: Gus
25th: Twist
25th: Kelly
25th: G-Force
25th: Zach! Pollard
25th: Brett
25th: Nathan
25th: Carlos
25th: Richard
33rd: Sean Oh
33rd: JC Gross
33rd: Akanei
33rd: Tim Vita
33rd: Simon
33rd: Sexy
33rd: Justin Sia
33rd: Bruce Edwards
33rd: Tahir
33rd: David Taylor 'Dat Man'
3rd Strike:
1. Nuki
2. Tokido
3. Alex Valle
4. Mike Wakefield
5. AznHitler
5. Fubarduck
7. Ed Ma
7. Ricky Ortiz
Virtua Fighter 5:
1. ITAZAN
2. NUKI
3. OTOME
4. TOKIDO
5. INO
5. MYKE
7. RENZO
7. SEAN HOWARD
Guilty Gear XX:
1. TEAM YOSSAN
2. TEAM ****TALK
3. TEAM KABUKI
4. TEAM MATLOCKDOWN
Super Street Fighter II Turbo:
1. TOKIDO
2. JOHN CHOI
3. GRAHAM WOLFE
4. AFRO LEGENDS
5. NKI
5. DAVID SIRLIN
7. NUKI
7. ALEX VALLE
Capcom vs SNK 2:
1. Bas
2. Ricky Ortiz
3. Justin Wong
4. Kindevu
5. Buktooth
5. Tokido
7. Combofiend
7. John Choi
Tekken 5:
1. ARARIO
2. SPERO GIN
3. BRONSON
4. KANE
5. SLIPS
5. FILTHYRICH
7. 725
7. MR. NAPS
Marvel vs Capcom 2:
1. YIPES
2. JUSTIN WONG
3. SMOOTHVIPER
4. CHRIS SCHMIDT
5. DEMON HYO
5. FANATIQ
7. SANFORD KELLY
7. POTTER
EDIT: All results are correct.
SSBM Results (approx 270 entrants):
Top 8 bracket here
1st: Ken (Marth)
2nd: Hugs (Samus)
3rd: Mango (Jigglypuff)
4th: PC Chris (Peach/Falco/Fox)
5th: Chu Dat (IceClimbers)
5th: Eddie (Ganon)
7th: Chillindude (Fox)
7th: DieSuperFly (Shiek)
9th: Edgar Valentin
9th: George-Is
9th: CHAD
9th: Mew2King
13rd: Wesley
13rd: Gilbert
13rd: Simna
13rd: Cactuar
17th: Ismael
17th: Lucky
17th: VickO
17th: ARASH
17th: Roy
17th: Francisco
17th: SK-12
17th: Gus
25th: Twist
25th: Kelly
25th: G-Force
25th: Zach! Pollard
25th: Brett
25th: Nathan
25th: Carlos
25th: Richard
33rd: Sean Oh
33rd: JC Gross
33rd: Akanei
33rd: Tim Vita
33rd: Simon
33rd: Sexy
33rd: Justin Sia
33rd: Bruce Edwards
33rd: Tahir
33rd: David Taylor 'Dat Man'
3rd Strike:
1. Nuki
2. Tokido
3. Alex Valle
4. Mike Wakefield
5. AznHitler
5. Fubarduck
7. Ed Ma
7. Ricky Ortiz
Virtua Fighter 5:
1. ITAZAN
2. NUKI
3. OTOME
4. TOKIDO
5. INO
5. MYKE
7. RENZO
7. SEAN HOWARD
Guilty Gear XX:
1. TEAM YOSSAN
2. TEAM ****TALK
3. TEAM KABUKI
4. TEAM MATLOCKDOWN
Super Street Fighter II Turbo:
1. TOKIDO
2. JOHN CHOI
3. GRAHAM WOLFE
4. AFRO LEGENDS
5. NKI
5. DAVID SIRLIN
7. NUKI
7. ALEX VALLE
Capcom vs SNK 2:
1. Bas
2. Ricky Ortiz
3. Justin Wong
4. Kindevu
5. Buktooth
5. Tokido
7. Combofiend
7. John Choi
Tekken 5:
1. ARARIO
2. SPERO GIN
3. BRONSON
4. KANE
5. SLIPS
5. FILTHYRICH
7. 725
7. MR. NAPS
Marvel vs Capcom 2:
1. YIPES
2. JUSTIN WONG
3. SMOOTHVIPER
4. CHRIS SCHMIDT
5. DEMON HYO
5. FANATIQ
7. SANFORD KELLY
7. POTTER
EDIT: All results are correct.