chillindude829
Smash Master
Brawl Teams (23 teams)
1: Azen+Chillin
2: Chu+Forte
3: Omni+Greg
4: Boss+Candy
5: Korn+CK
5: Yoster+Nacker
7: Hova+Meep
7: Hat+Slikvik
9: Duo+Mits
9: thumbs+GIMR
9: Sin+Jcaesar
9: Kirbstir+EE
13: VanillaWaffle+Pwubbs
13: Lilb+Shinku
13: Dre+June
13: K9+ADA
17: poyo+alex
17: Btree+Cmart
17: ben+taj
17: Sage+Jove
17: Blues+Jon
17: matt+kraid
17: Esoj+Bonk
Brawl Singles (51 entrants)
1: Azen (Marth)
2: Chu (Kirby)
3: Chillin (Snake)
4: Omni (MK)
5: Slikvik (Peach/G&W/Wario)
5: Forte (MK)
7: Greg (Snake)
7: candy (Snake)
9: Korn
9: Hova
9: Knacker
9: DKSmash
13: Thumbs
13: Sin
13: Meep
13: CK
17: GIMR
17: Turbo
17: Duo
17: Esoj
17: JCaesar
17: Boss
17: ADA
17: Yoster
25: Kirbstir
25: Tantalus
25: Bonk
25: K9
25: Zander
25: EE
25: Mits
25: vanillawaffle
33: Ben
33: Poyo
33: Taj
33: June
33: Deez
33: kuto (left early)
33: Blues (left early)
33: Sage
33: Jove
33: Jon
33: Btree
33: Pwubbs
33: Kraid
33: Dre
33: Lilb
33: LLLink
49: Cmart
49: Hat
49: Kyuzu (left early)
Melee Singles (14 entrants)
1/2 Chu/Azen
3. Kirbstir
4. Chillin
5. Hat
5. Slikvik
Melee Teams (5 teams)
1. Chu+Forte
2. Slikvik+Smashgod
3. Kirbstir+EE
COSTUME CONTEST (a ****load of entrants)
1. JCaesar (Julius Caesar)
2. Mitsurugi (Dark Lord)
3. Forte (Leon or some sh*t)
4. DK Smash (DK)
5. Knacker (Cartman)
pics of the costume contest: http://picasaweb.google.com/Loftonc...y2008?authkey=b1f_5nGRCmU#5264600313622563922
awesome event, great turnout and the costumes and **** were so fun. good **** to clay cooters for actually coming to an event. i apologize for how late the event ran, we always end up taking too long for melee and starting brawl too late, we will try to fix that next time.
i'll try to update with draft crews results later
1: Azen+Chillin
2: Chu+Forte
3: Omni+Greg
4: Boss+Candy
5: Korn+CK
5: Yoster+Nacker
7: Hova+Meep
7: Hat+Slikvik
9: Duo+Mits
9: thumbs+GIMR
9: Sin+Jcaesar
9: Kirbstir+EE
13: VanillaWaffle+Pwubbs
13: Lilb+Shinku
13: Dre+June
13: K9+ADA
17: poyo+alex
17: Btree+Cmart
17: ben+taj
17: Sage+Jove
17: Blues+Jon
17: matt+kraid
17: Esoj+Bonk
Brawl Singles (51 entrants)
1: Azen (Marth)
2: Chu (Kirby)
3: Chillin (Snake)
4: Omni (MK)
5: Slikvik (Peach/G&W/Wario)
5: Forte (MK)
7: Greg (Snake)
7: candy (Snake)
9: Korn
9: Hova
9: Knacker
9: DKSmash
13: Thumbs
13: Sin
13: Meep
13: CK
17: GIMR
17: Turbo
17: Duo
17: Esoj
17: JCaesar
17: Boss
17: ADA
17: Yoster
25: Kirbstir
25: Tantalus
25: Bonk
25: K9
25: Zander
25: EE
25: Mits
25: vanillawaffle
33: Ben
33: Poyo
33: Taj
33: June
33: Deez
33: kuto (left early)
33: Blues (left early)
33: Sage
33: Jove
33: Jon
33: Btree
33: Pwubbs
33: Kraid
33: Dre
33: Lilb
33: LLLink
49: Cmart
49: Hat
49: Kyuzu (left early)
Melee Singles (14 entrants)
1/2 Chu/Azen
3. Kirbstir
4. Chillin
5. Hat
5. Slikvik
Melee Teams (5 teams)
1. Chu+Forte
2. Slikvik+Smashgod
3. Kirbstir+EE
COSTUME CONTEST (a ****load of entrants)
1. JCaesar (Julius Caesar)
2. Mitsurugi (Dark Lord)
3. Forte (Leon or some sh*t)
4. DK Smash (DK)
5. Knacker (Cartman)
pics of the costume contest: http://picasaweb.google.com/Loftonc...y2008?authkey=b1f_5nGRCmU#5264600313622563922
awesome event, great turnout and the costumes and **** were so fun. good **** to clay cooters for actually coming to an event. i apologize for how late the event ran, we always end up taking too long for melee and starting brawl too late, we will try to fix that next time.
i'll try to update with draft crews results later